Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LAWLER, IA real estate market (52154) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 119 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 119 days on market compared to 109 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 3.8% year-over-year, from $286,000 to $275,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in LAWLER, IA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 664 · Density: 3.5/mi² · Median household income: $54,911
Typical home value: $143,522 · Homeownership: 78.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52154 | Lawler, IA 52154 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $135,000 |
| 50659 | New Hampton, IA 50659 | 8.3 mi | 9 | $2,121,777 | $263,725 | $235,753 |
| 52168 | Spillville, IA 52168 | 12.1 mi | 1 | $199,900 | $199,900 | $199,900 |
| 52132 | Calmar, IA 52132 | 13.7 mi | 6 | $1,290,498 | $180,750 | $215,083 |
| 52147 | Hawkeye, IA 52147 | 15.8 mi | 2 | $190,000 | $95,000 | $95,000 |
| 52136 | Cresco, IA 52136 | 17.4 mi | 12 | $3,420,120 | $279,900 | $285,010 |
| 50674 | Sumner, IA 50674 | 19.5 mi | 10 | $2,462,870 | $192,425 | $246,287 |
| 50620 | Colwell, IA 50620 | 21.6 mi | 1 | $1 | $1 | $1 |
| 52164 | Randalia, IA 52164 | 23.0 mi | 2 | $649,050 | $314,675 | $324,525 |
| 52133 | Castalia, IA 52133 | 25.1 mi | 1 | $525,000 | $525,000 | $525,000 |
| 50666 | Plainfield, IA 50666 | 25.1 mi | 1 | $149,000 | $149,000 | $149,000 |
| 52101 | Decorah, IA 52101 | 25.9 mi | 24 | $9,167,952 | $358,000 | $381,998 |
| 50655 | Maynard, IA 50655 | 27.6 mi | 4 | $1,389,000 | $374,500 | $347,250 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in LAWLER, IA (zip code 52154), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in LAWLER, IA 52154 is $275,000 as of April 2026, a 3.8% decrease from $286,000 the prior year.
Homes in LAWLER, IA 52154 spend an average of 119 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 109 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LAWLER, IA 52154 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 119 days on market compared to 109 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LAWLER, IA 52154 save an estimated $5,500 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $275,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.