Call or Text (240) SELL-123

MORA, MN 55051

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Kanabec County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The MORA, MN real estate market (55051) currently shows 37 active listings, with 11 pending sales. Homes are averaging 27 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 27 days on market compared to 25 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 29.1% year-over-year, from $343,750 to $443,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in MORA, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for MORA, MN 55051 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 9,591  ·  Density: 17.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $68,475

Typical home value: $197,175  ·  Homeownership: 81.1%

Market Overview

Active Listings
37
⇧ 12.1% vs 33 last year
Pending
11
30% pending ratio
Median Price
$443,750
⇧ 29.1% vs $343,750 last year
Average Price
$428,676
⇧ 23.6% vs $346,742 last year
Days on Market
27
⇧ 8% vs 25 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$191
⇩ 6.8% vs $205/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,876 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 37 this year vs 33 last year
  • Days on market: 27 now vs 25 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $443,750 (+29.1% YoY)
  • Average: $428,676 (+23.6% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 31.6 miles — 266 listings ($119,624,849 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
55051Mora, MN 550510.0 mi19$7,647,348$362,975$402,492
55007Brook Park, MN 5500710.4 mi6$1,999,902$339,000$333,317
55030Grasston, MN 5503012.5 mi3$1,799,700$599,900$599,900
56386Wahkon, MN 5638615.2 mi2$959,800$479,900$479,900
56342Isle, MN 5634217.3 mi17$8,551,221$345,500$503,013
56359Onamia, MN 5635919.6 mi13$7,303,582$307,400$561,814
55063Pine City, MN 5506321.8 mi39$17,455,581$380,725$447,579
56363Pease, MN 5636322.8 mi4$1,362,552$345,900$340,638
55069Rush City, MN 5506924.4 mi18$7,028,244$329,925$390,458
55008Cambridge, MN 5500825.5 mi89$36,507,533$371,200$410,197
55037Hinckley, MN 5503726.5 mi10$4,889,270$362,400$488,927
55371Princeton, MN 5537128.0 mi37$20,957,651$544,950$566,423
56450Garrison, MN 5645031.6 mi9$3,162,465$334,975$351,385

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in MORA, MN 55051?

As of April 2026, there are 37 active listings in MORA, MN (zip code 55051), compared to 33 the prior year.

What is the median home price in MORA, MN 55051?

The median listing price in MORA, MN 55051 is $443,750 as of April 2026, a 29.1% increase from $343,750 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in MORA, MN?

Homes in MORA, MN 55051 spend an average of 27 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 25 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in MORA, MN 55051?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MORA, MN 55051 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 27 days on market compared to 25 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in MORA, MN?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MORA, MN 55051 save an estimated $8,875 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $443,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.