Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HINCKLEY, MN real estate market (55037) currently shows 15 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 88 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 88 days on market compared to 98 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 114.7% year-over-year, from $139,675 to $299,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in HINCKLEY, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,015 · Density: 6.3/mi² · Median household income: $56,544
Typical home value: $182,764 · Homeownership: 79.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55037 | Hinckley, MN 55037 | 0.0 mi | 10 | $4,889,270 | $362,400 | $488,927 |
| 55704 | Askov, MN 55704 | 13.5 mi | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 | $109,000 |
| 55007 | Brook Park, MN 55007 | 16.2 mi | 6 | $1,999,902 | $339,000 | $333,317 |
| 54840 | Grantsburg, WI 54840 | 18.3 mi | 15 | $8,161,605 | $238,250 | $544,107 |
| 55030 | Grasston, MN 55030 | 19.7 mi | 3 | $1,799,700 | $599,900 | $599,900 |
| 55712 | Bruno, MN 55712 | 23.3 mi | 2 | $1,049,998 | $524,999 | $524,999 |
| 54893 | Webster, WI 54893 | 25.1 mi | 14 | $7,389,942 | $358,000 | $527,853 |
| 55051 | Mora, MN 55051 | 26.6 mi | 19 | $7,647,348 | $362,975 | $402,492 |
| 55006 | Braham, MN 55006 | 27.4 mi | 9 | $2,899,287 | $264,950 | $322,143 |
| 55783 | Sturgeon Lake, MN 55783 | 28.2 mi | 8 | $9,349,184 | $943,250 | $1,168,648 |
| 55767 | Moose Lake, MN 55767 | 30.5 mi | 6 | $3,110,070 | $376,900 | $518,345 |
| 54837 | Frederic, WI 54837 | 31.2 mi | 7 | $2,930,375 | $312,500 | $418,625 |
| 56342 | Isle, MN 56342 | 31.7 mi | 17 | $8,551,221 | $345,500 | $503,013 |
As of April 2026, there are 15 active listings in HINCKLEY, MN (zip code 55037), compared to 20 the prior year.
The median listing price in HINCKLEY, MN 55037 is $299,900 as of April 2026, a 114.7% increase from $139,675 the prior year.
Homes in HINCKLEY, MN 55037 spend an average of 88 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 98 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HINCKLEY, MN 55037 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 88 days on market compared to 98 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HINCKLEY, MN 55037 save an estimated $5,998 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $299,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.