Call or Text (240) SELL-123

BERLIN, WI 54923

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Waushara County
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BERLIN, WI real estate market (54923) currently shows 29 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 46 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 46 days on market compared to 77 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 2.2% year-over-year, from $227,450 to $232,500.

Whether you are buying or selling in BERLIN, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BERLIN, WI 54923 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 8,947  ·  Density: 25.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $65,369

Typical home value: $166,318  ·  Homeownership: 74.1%

Market Overview

Active Listings
29
⇩ 12.1% vs 33 last year
Pending
6
21% pending ratio
Median Price
$232,500
⇧ 2.2% vs $227,450 last year
Average Price
$273,991
⇧ 2% vs $268,630 last year
Days on Market
46
⇩ 40.3% vs 77 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$163
⇧ 10.9% vs $147/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,487 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 29 this year vs 33 last year
  • Days on market: 46 now vs 77 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $232,500 (+2.2% YoY)
  • Average: $273,991 (+2% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 22.4 miles — 193 listings ($67,885,067 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
54923Berlin, WI 549230.0 mi30$8,585,730$241,245$286,191
54967Poy Sippi, WI 549679.4 mi0$0$169,900$169,900
54963Omro, WI 5496310.6 mi17$6,728,311$365,925$395,783
54965Pine River, WI 5496512.1 mi4$1,025,132$284,950$256,283
54960Neshkoro, WI 5496013.1 mi5$2,136,460$392,500$427,292
54986Winneconne, WI 5498613.8 mi14$7,252,168$399,900$518,012
54904Oshkosh, WI 5490417.2 mi38$17,058,846$367,498$448,917
53931Fairwater, WI 5393118.1 mi2$344,800$172,400$172,400
53947Marquette, WI 5394719.1 mi2$517,870$258,935$258,935
54947Larsen, WI 5494719.8 mi4$2,054,800$322,400$513,700
54932Eldorado, WI 5493220.8 mi1$129,900$129,900$129,900
54901Oshkosh, WI 5490122.1 mi75$21,826,050$211,150$291,014
53939Kingston, WI 5393922.4 mi1$225,000$225,000$225,000

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BERLIN, WI 54923?

As of April 2026, there are 29 active listings in BERLIN, WI (zip code 54923), compared to 33 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BERLIN, WI 54923?

The median listing price in BERLIN, WI 54923 is $232,500 as of April 2026, a 2.2% increase from $227,450 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BERLIN, WI?

Homes in BERLIN, WI 54923 spend an average of 46 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 77 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BERLIN, WI 54923?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BERLIN, WI 54923 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 46 days on market compared to 77 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BERLIN, WI?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BERLIN, WI 54923 save an estimated $4,650 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $232,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.