Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MILLTOWN, WI real estate market (54858) currently shows 6 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 10 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 10 days on market compared to 193 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 11.4% year-over-year, from $282,225 to $250,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in MILLTOWN, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,539 · Density: 33.8/mi² · Median household income: $49,458
Typical home value: $209,251 · Homeownership: 77.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54858 | Milltown, WI 54858 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $899,700 | $299,900 | $299,900 |
| 54824 | Centuria, WI 54824 | 4.9 mi | 2 | $749,800 | $374,900 | $374,900 |
| 54024 | Saint Croix Falls, WI 54024 | 9.2 mi | 29 | $13,278,056 | $384,325 | $457,864 |
| 55084 | Taylors Falls, MN 55084 | 12.6 mi | 2 | $679,800 | $339,900 | $339,900 |
| 54001 | Amery, WI 54001 | 13.2 mi | 21 | $9,104,655 | $395,000 | $433,555 |
| 54889 | Turtle Lake, WI 54889 | 15.8 mi | 7 | $2,520,000 | $370,000 | $360,000 |
| 55012 | Center City, MN 55012 | 16.8 mi | 12 | $7,881,072 | $592,425 | $656,756 |
| 54020 | Osceola, WI 54020 | 19.0 mi | 17 | $5,680,822 | $333,350 | $334,166 |
| 54840 | Grantsburg, WI 54840 | 19.8 mi | 15 | $8,161,605 | $238,250 | $544,107 |
| 54026 | Star Prairie, WI 54026 | 20.5 mi | 3 | $1,747,350 | $582,450 | $582,450 |
| 54805 | Almena, WI 54805 | 22.4 mi | 2 | $968,000 | $484,000 | $484,000 |
| 54813 | Barronett, WI 54813 | 22.8 mi | 1 | $329,000 | $329,000 | $329,000 |
| 55056 | North Branch, MN 55056 | 23.9 mi | 77 | $31,038,392 | $358,900 | $403,096 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in MILLTOWN, WI (zip code 54858), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in MILLTOWN, WI 54858 is $250,000 as of April 2026, a 11.4% decrease from $282,225 the prior year.
Homes in MILLTOWN, WI 54858 spend an average of 10 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 193 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MILLTOWN, WI 54858 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 10 days on market compared to 193 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MILLTOWN, WI 54858 save an estimated $5,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $250,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.