Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ABRAMS, WI real estate market (54101) currently shows 4 active listings. Homes are averaging 58 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 58 days on market compared to 63 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 7.2% year-over-year, from $452,400 to $484,990.
Whether you are buying or selling in ABRAMS, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,105 · Density: 24.1/mi² · Median household income: $89,674
Typical home value: $251,557 · Homeownership: 94.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54101 | Abrams, WI 54101 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $2,891,700 | $546,700 | $722,925 |
| 54171 | Sobieski, WI 54171 | 5.6 mi | 7 | $4,070,325 | $584,900 | $581,475 |
| 54137 | Krakow, WI 54137 | 9.9 mi | 2 | $737,450 | $368,725 | $368,725 |
| 54173 | Suamico, WI 54173 | 10.1 mi | 6 | $3,343,200 | $536,950 | $557,200 |
| 54162 | Pulaski, WI 54162 | 13.7 mi | 21 | $11,135,082 | $392,450 | $530,242 |
| 54111 | Cecil, WI 54111 | 15.8 mi | 3 | $1,073,799 | $343,900 | $357,933 |
| 54303 | Green Bay, WI 54303 | 17.2 mi | 28 | $7,904,876 | $249,950 | $282,317 |
| 54229 | New Franken, WI 54229 | 19.4 mi | 2 | $564,900 | $282,450 | $282,450 |
| 54107 | Bonduel, WI 54107 | 19.9 mi | 8 | $3,248,400 | $357,425 | $406,050 |
| 54304 | Green Bay, WI 54304 | 20.3 mi | 92 | $67,953,408 | $431,150 | $738,624 |
| 54157 | Peshtigo, WI 54157 | 21.8 mi | 13 | $3,805,919 | $268,950 | $292,763 |
| 54165 | Seymour, WI 54165 | 22.4 mi | 13 | $5,207,306 | $349,900 | $400,562 |
| 54217 | Luxemburg, WI 54217 | 23.7 mi | 12 | $5,156,148 | $409,925 | $429,679 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in ABRAMS, WI (zip code 54101), compared to 8 the prior year.
The median listing price in ABRAMS, WI 54101 is $484,990 as of April 2026, a 7.2% increase from $452,400 the prior year.
Homes in ABRAMS, WI 54101 spend an average of 58 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 63 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ABRAMS, WI 54101 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 58 days on market compared to 63 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ABRAMS, WI 54101 save an estimated $9,700 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $484,990. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.