Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SOBIESKI, WI real estate market (54171) currently shows 10 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 34 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 34 days on market compared to 80 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 13.3% year-over-year, from $525,000 to $595,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in SOBIESKI, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,903 · Density: 60.4/mi² · Median household income: $104,844
Typical home value: $269,396 · Homeownership: 93.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54171 | Sobieski, WI 54171 | 0.0 mi | 7 | $4,070,325 | $584,900 | $581,475 |
| 54141 | Little Suamico, WI 54141 | 5.6 mi | 6 | $2,246,838 | $266,250 | $374,473 |
| 54137 | Krakow, WI 54137 | 7.2 mi | 2 | $737,450 | $368,725 | $368,725 |
| 54313 | Green Bay, WI 54313 | 9.0 mi | 104 | $57,015,296 | $493,400 | $548,224 |
| 54303 | Green Bay, WI 54303 | 12.9 mi | 28 | $7,904,876 | $249,950 | $282,317 |
| 54111 | Cecil, WI 54111 | 14.4 mi | 3 | $1,073,799 | $343,900 | $357,933 |
| 54304 | Green Bay, WI 54304 | 15.8 mi | 92 | $67,953,408 | $431,150 | $738,624 |
| 54302 | Green Bay, WI 54302 | 16.3 mi | 31 | $10,851,829 | $248,675 | $350,059 |
| 54165 | Seymour, WI 54165 | 16.8 mi | 13 | $5,207,306 | $349,900 | $400,562 |
| 54124 | Gillett, WI 54124 | 17.7 mi | 6 | $1,680,348 | $180,000 | $280,058 |
| 54311 | Green Bay, WI 54311 | 19.7 mi | 82 | $46,480,224 | $499,900 | $566,832 |
| 54112 | Coleman, WI 54112 | 22.8 mi | 3 | $549,699 | $169,900 | $183,233 |
| 54106 | Black Creek, WI 54106 | 23.3 mi | 3 | $2,737,665 | $649,990 | $912,555 |
As of April 2026, there are 10 active listings in SOBIESKI, WI (zip code 54171), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in SOBIESKI, WI 54171 is $595,000 as of April 2026, a 13.3% increase from $525,000 the prior year.
Homes in SOBIESKI, WI 54171 spend an average of 34 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 80 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SOBIESKI, WI 54171 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 34 days on market compared to 80 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SOBIESKI, WI 54171 save an estimated $11,900 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $595,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.