Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BLANCHARDVILLE, WI real estate market (53516) currently shows 8 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 36 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 36 days on market compared to 52 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 20.6% year-over-year, from $459,900 to $554,700.
Whether you are buying or selling in BLANCHARDVILLE, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,146 · Density: 9.6/mi² · Median household income: $80,341
Typical home value: $244,875 · Homeownership: 84.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53516 | Blanchardville, WI 53516 | 0.0 mi | 6 | $4,214,802 | $567,175 | $702,467 |
| 53504 | Argyle, WI 53504 | 6.7 mi | 3 | $765,000 | $255,000 | $255,000 |
| 53572 | Mount Horeb, WI 53572 | 12.8 mi | 29 | $18,255,268 | $480,275 | $629,492 |
| 53507 | Barneveld, WI 53507 | 14.0 mi | 5 | $3,438,540 | $641,225 | $687,708 |
| 53565 | Mineral Point, WI 53565 | 15.6 mi | 10 | $4,961,560 | $375,000 | $496,156 |
| 53582 | Ridgeway, WI 53582 | 16.3 mi | 1 | $481,500 | $481,500 | $481,500 |
| 53566 | Monroe, WI 53566 | 17.3 mi | 31 | $10,662,357 | $272,250 | $343,947 |
| 53541 | Gratiot, WI 53541 | 18.0 mi | 3 | $2,989,899 | $720,000 | $996,633 |
| 53533 | Dodgeville, WI 53533 | 19.5 mi | 16 | $9,671,104 | $351,281 | $604,444 |
| 53515 | Black Earth, WI 53515 | 22.7 mi | 7 | $4,662,889 | $444,974 | $666,127 |
| 61087 | Warren, IL 61087 | 23.0 mi | 2 | $347,400 | $173,700 | $173,700 |
| 53510 | Belmont, WI 53510 | 23.4 mi | 4 | $1,567,812 | $391,953 | $391,953 |
| 53503 | Arena, WI 53503 | 23.8 mi | 5 | $2,382,415 | $388,450 | $476,483 |
As of April 2026, there are 8 active listings in BLANCHARDVILLE, WI (zip code 53516), compared to 7 the prior year.
The median listing price in BLANCHARDVILLE, WI 53516 is $554,700 as of April 2026, a 20.6% increase from $459,900 the prior year.
Homes in BLANCHARDVILLE, WI 53516 spend an average of 36 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 52 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BLANCHARDVILLE, WI 53516 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 36 days on market compared to 52 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BLANCHARDVILLE, WI 53516 save an estimated $11,094 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $554,700. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.