Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ARGYLE, WI real estate market (53504) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 31 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 31 days on market compared to 114 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 23.4% year-over-year, from $437,425 to $335,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in ARGYLE, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,229 · Density: 9.4/mi² · Median household income: $74,038
Typical home value: $195,599 · Homeownership: 81.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53504 | Argyle, WI 53504 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $765,000 | $255,000 | $255,000 |
| 53522 | Browntown, WI 53522 | 10.7 mi | 1 | $334,900 | $334,900 | $334,900 |
| 53566 | Monroe, WI 53566 | 12.5 mi | 31 | $10,662,357 | $272,250 | $343,947 |
| 53541 | Gratiot, WI 53541 | 12.7 mi | 3 | $2,989,899 | $720,000 | $996,633 |
| 53574 | New Glarus, WI 53574 | 13.1 mi | 11 | $5,233,844 | $472,250 | $475,804 |
| 61087 | Warren, IL 61087 | 16.9 mi | 2 | $347,400 | $173,700 | $173,700 |
| 53572 | Mount Horeb, WI 53572 | 18.7 mi | 29 | $18,255,268 | $480,275 | $629,492 |
| 61060 | Orangeville, IL 61060 | 19.8 mi | 3 | $498,624 | $170,000 | $166,208 |
| 53586 | Shullsburg, WI 53586 | 20.9 mi | 4 | $1,039,800 | $259,950 | $259,950 |
| 53502 | Albany, WI 53502 | 21.3 mi | 11 | $5,294,113 | $508,650 | $481,283 |
| 61048 | Lena, IL 61048 | 22.0 mi | 9 | $2,574,819 | $246,225 | $286,091 |
| 53517 | Blue Mounds, WI 53517 | 23.1 mi | 4 | $6,533,332 | $1,075,000 | $1,633,333 |
| 53593 | Verona, WI 53593 | 24.0 mi | 81 | $98,038,593 | $784,675 | $1,210,353 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in ARGYLE, WI (zip code 53504), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in ARGYLE, WI 53504 is $335,000 as of April 2026, a 23.4% decrease from $437,425 the prior year.
Homes in ARGYLE, WI 53504 spend an average of 31 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 114 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ARGYLE, WI 53504 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 31 days on market compared to 114 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ARGYLE, WI 53504 save an estimated $6,700 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $335,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.