Metcalfe Park · Park West · Saint Joseph · Sherman Park · Uptown · West Side
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MILWAUKEE, WI real estate market (53210) currently shows 56 active listings, with 11 pending sales. Homes are averaging 43 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 25 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 9.1% year-over-year, from $197,900 to $179,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in MILWAUKEE, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 24,061 · Density: 3,634.4/mi² · Median household income: $41,667
Typical home value: $130,635 · Homeownership: 37.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53210 | Milwaukee, WI 53210 | 0.0 mi | 52 | $9,878,336 | $181,500 | $189,968 |
| 53208 | Milwaukee, WI 53208 | 1.7 mi | 32 | $7,848,288 | $249,000 | $245,259 |
| 53206 | Milwaukee, WI 53206 | 2.1 mi | 63 | $6,775,083 | $99,095 | $107,541 |
| 53222 | Milwaukee, WI 53222 | 3.2 mi | 55 | $15,999,720 | $269,925 | $290,904 |
| 53212 | Milwaukee, WI 53212 | 3.3 mi | 53 | $14,926,496 | $241,850 | $281,632 |
| 53226 | Milwaukee, WI 53226 | 3.7 mi | 19 | $8,710,550 | $432,225 | $458,450 |
| 53202 | Milwaukee, WI 53202 | 4.1 mi | 96 | $48,367,776 | $343,200 | $503,831 |
| 53209 | Milwaukee, WI 53209 | 4.3 mi | 117 | $23,585,211 | $177,450 | $201,583 |
| 53225 | Milwaukee, WI 53225 | 4.7 mi | 54 | $13,166,820 | $242,500 | $243,830 |
| 53219 | Milwaukee, WI 53219 | 5.2 mi | 54 | $13,943,502 | $259,825 | $258,213 |
| 53122 | Elm Grove, WI 53122 | 5.9 mi | 13 | $10,457,226 | $534,950 | $804,402 |
| 53005 | Brookfield, WI 53005 | 6.3 mi | 31 | $21,727,311 | $548,675 | $700,881 |
| 53217 | Milwaukee, WI 53217 | 6.8 mi | 54 | $50,802,120 | $647,250 | $940,780 |
As of April 2026, there are 56 active listings in MILWAUKEE, WI (zip code 53210), compared to 42 the prior year.
The median listing price in MILWAUKEE, WI 53210 is $179,900 as of April 2026, a 9.1% decrease from $197,900 the prior year.
Homes in MILWAUKEE, WI 53210 spend an average of 43 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 25 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MILWAUKEE, WI 53210 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 25 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MILWAUKEE, WI 53210 save an estimated $3,598 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $179,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.