Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ELM GROVE, WI real estate market (53122) currently shows 11 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 27 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 27 days on market compared to 17 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 15.1% year-over-year, from $765,000 to $880,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in ELM GROVE, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 6,461 · Density: 763.4/mi² · Median household income: $127,157
Typical home value: $426,724 · Homeownership: 89.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53122 | Elm Grove, WI 53122 | 0.0 mi | 13 | $10,457,226 | $534,950 | $804,402 |
| 53226 | Milwaukee, WI 53226 | 2.3 mi | 19 | $8,710,550 | $432,225 | $458,450 |
| 53222 | Milwaukee, WI 53222 | 3.5 mi | 55 | $15,999,720 | $269,925 | $290,904 |
| 53007 | Butler, WI 53007 | 4.2 mi | 2 | $687,300 | $343,650 | $343,650 |
| 53213 | Milwaukee, WI 53213 | 4.3 mi | 28 | $13,385,792 | $467,400 | $478,064 |
| 53151 | New Berlin, WI 53151 | 5.1 mi | 29 | $12,861,819 | $414,900 | $443,511 |
| 53219 | Milwaukee, WI 53219 | 6.0 mi | 54 | $13,943,502 | $259,825 | $258,213 |
| 53208 | Milwaukee, WI 53208 | 6.1 mi | 32 | $7,848,288 | $249,000 | $245,259 |
| 53216 | Milwaukee, WI 53216 | 6.2 mi | 66 | $11,805,090 | $172,980 | $178,865 |
| 53218 | Milwaukee, WI 53218 | 6.6 mi | 112 | $19,130,720 | $165,000 | $170,810 |
| 53220 | Milwaukee, WI 53220 | 7.5 mi | 25 | $6,698,225 | $263,750 | $267,929 |
| 53205 | Milwaukee, WI 53205 | 7.7 mi | 10 | $1,881,380 | $173,675 | $188,138 |
| 53206 | Milwaukee, WI 53206 | 8.0 mi | 63 | $6,775,083 | $99,095 | $107,541 |
As of April 2026, there are 11 active listings in ELM GROVE, WI (zip code 53122), compared to 12 the prior year.
The median listing price in ELM GROVE, WI 53122 is $880,500 as of April 2026, a 15.1% increase from $765,000 the prior year.
Homes in ELM GROVE, WI 53122 spend an average of 27 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 17 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ELM GROVE, WI 53122 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 27 days on market compared to 17 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ELM GROVE, WI 53122 save an estimated $17,610 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $880,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.