Call or Text (240) SELL-123

UNION GROVE, WI 53182

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Racine County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The UNION GROVE, WI real estate market (53182) currently shows 26 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 43 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 8 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 25 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 46.1% year-over-year, from $396,950 to $579,900.

Whether you are buying or selling in UNION GROVE, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for UNION GROVE, WI 53182 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 9,498  ·  Density: 66.3/mi²  ·  Median household income: $102,464

Typical home value: $287,650  ·  Homeownership: 72.1%

Market Overview

Active Listings
26
⇩ 23.5% vs 34 last year
Pending
7
27% pending ratio
Median Price
$579,900
⇧ 46.1% vs $396,950 last year
Average Price
$572,388
⇧ 20.9% vs $473,350 last year
Days on Market
43
⇧ 72% vs 25 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$260
⇧ 19.8% vs $217/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,191 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 26 this year vs 34 last year
  • Days on market: 43 now vs 25 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $579,900 (+46.1% YoY)
  • Average: $572,388 (+20.9% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 14.4 miles — 362 listings ($151,408,372 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
53182Union Grove, WI 531820.0 mi25$14,921,025$634,900$596,841
53177Sturtevant, WI 531775.4 mi10$4,819,840$424,249$481,984
53144Kenosha, WI 531448.1 mi36$18,472,464$423,400$513,124
53168Salem, WI 531689.4 mi21$9,777,012$427,400$465,572
53167Rochester, WI 531679.7 mi1$449,900$449,900$449,900
53185Waterford, WI 5318510.2 mi46$27,363,238$499,900$594,853
53405Racine, WI 5340511.1 mi35$9,526,930$235,725$272,198
53142Kenosha, WI 5314211.8 mi48$15,328,608$288,700$319,346
53404Racine, WI 5340412.3 mi18$3,841,002$227,750$213,389
53402Racine, WI 5340213.0 mi49$19,969,362$324,450$407,538
53179Trevor, WI 5317913.6 mi7$2,453,990$254,900$350,570
53143Kenosha, WI 5314314.3 mi27$7,060,581$257,500$261,503
53154Oak Creek, WI 5315414.4 mi39$17,424,420$444,900$446,780

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in UNION GROVE, WI 53182?

As of April 2026, there are 26 active listings in UNION GROVE, WI (zip code 53182), compared to 34 the prior year.

What is the median home price in UNION GROVE, WI 53182?

The median listing price in UNION GROVE, WI 53182 is $579,900 as of April 2026, a 46.1% increase from $396,950 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in UNION GROVE, WI?

Homes in UNION GROVE, WI 53182 spend an average of 43 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 25 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in UNION GROVE, WI 53182?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, UNION GROVE, WI 53182 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 8 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 25 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in UNION GROVE, WI?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in UNION GROVE, WI 53182 save an estimated $11,598 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $579,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.