Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WALDO, WI real estate market (53093) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 57 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 57 days on market compared to 141 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 19.6% year-over-year, from $402,500 to $481,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in WALDO, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,007 · Density: 36.1/mi² · Median household income: $88,850
Typical home value: $217,046 · Homeownership: 93.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53093 | Waldo, WI 53093 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $1,303,000 | $651,500 | $651,500 |
| 53070 | Oostburg, WI 53070 | 6.8 mi | 5 | $1,324,690 | $263,700 | $264,938 |
| 53011 | Cascade, WI 53011 | 7.1 mi | 7 | $3,696,175 | $377,450 | $528,025 |
| 53073 | Plymouth, WI 53073 | 7.2 mi | 25 | $10,873,050 | $395,000 | $434,922 |
| 53044 | Kohler, WI 53044 | 9.7 mi | 16 | $10,845,968 | $595,000 | $677,873 |
| 53004 | Belgium, WI 53004 | 11.0 mi | 6 | $2,671,710 | $445,223 | $445,285 |
| 53023 | Glenbeulah, WI 53023 | 12.2 mi | 2 | $1,444,084 | $619,675 | $722,042 |
| 53020 | Elkhart Lake, WI 53020 | 14.9 mi | 21 | $20,085,471 | $493,550 | $956,451 |
| 53074 | Port Washington, WI 53074 | 15.9 mi | 42 | $22,681,722 | $507,400 | $540,041 |
| 53080 | Saukville, WI 53080 | 17.2 mi | 14 | $7,804,398 | $419,900 | $557,457 |
| 53057 | Mount Calvary, WI 53057 | 18.1 mi | 1 | $583,000 | $583,000 | $583,000 |
| 53019 | Eden, WI 53019 | 18.7 mi | 13 | $5,232,565 | $374,900 | $402,505 |
| 53042 | Kiel, WI 53042 | 20.7 mi | 9 | $3,252,186 | $331,900 | $361,354 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in WALDO, WI (zip code 53093), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in WALDO, WI 53093 is $481,250 as of April 2026, a 19.6% increase from $402,500 the prior year.
Homes in WALDO, WI 53093 spend an average of 57 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 141 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WALDO, WI 53093 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 57 days on market compared to 141 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WALDO, WI 53093 save an estimated $9,625 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $481,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.