Call or Text (240) SELL-123

SAUKVILLE, WI 53080

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Ozaukee County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The SAUKVILLE, WI real estate market (53080) currently shows 14 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 33 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 33 days on market compared to 30 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 6.9% year-over-year, from $488,675 to $454,975.

Whether you are buying or selling in SAUKVILLE, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for SAUKVILLE, WI 53080 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 5,190  ·  Density: 70.1/mi²  ·  Median household income: $72,883

Typical home value: $264,618  ·  Homeownership: 58.5%

Market Overview

Active Listings
14
⇩ 17.6% vs 17 last year
Pending
4
29% pending ratio
Median Price
$454,975
⇩ 6.9% vs $488,675 last year
Average Price
$577,088
⇩ 39% vs $945,543 last year
Days on Market
33
⇧ 10% vs 30 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$212
⇩ 14.5% vs $248/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,169 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 14 this year vs 17 last year
  • Days on market: 33 now vs 30 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $454,975 (-6.9% YoY)
  • Average: $577,088 (-39% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 17.9 miles — 339 listings ($185,467,865 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
53080Saukville, WI 530800.0 mi14$7,804,398$419,900$557,457
53024Grafton, WI 530245.9 mi70$44,215,010$661,249$631,643
53012Cedarburg, WI 530126.9 mi32$26,093,120$799,900$815,410
53095West Bend, WI 530958.7 mi49$31,011,708$437,500$632,892
53075Random Lake, WI 5307510.8 mi9$4,325,391$472,050$480,599
53097Mequon, WI 5309711.2 mi25$24,538,700$822,423$981,548
53040Kewaskum, WI 5304012.9 mi25$9,872,900$355,000$394,916
53022Germantown, WI 5302213.7 mi45$19,018,845$400,500$422,641
53076Richfield, WI 5307614.6 mi2$1,579,800$789,900$789,900
53223Milwaukee, WI 5322316.9 mi52$9,063,860$156,475$174,305
53052Menomonee Falls, WI 5305217.2 mi4$2,923,268$727,650$730,817
53070Oostburg, WI 5307017.5 mi5$1,324,690$263,700$264,938
53011Cascade, WI 5301117.9 mi7$3,696,175$377,450$528,025

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in SAUKVILLE, WI 53080?

As of April 2026, there are 14 active listings in SAUKVILLE, WI (zip code 53080), compared to 17 the prior year.

What is the median home price in SAUKVILLE, WI 53080?

The median listing price in SAUKVILLE, WI 53080 is $454,975 as of April 2026, a 6.9% decrease from $488,675 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in SAUKVILLE, WI?

Homes in SAUKVILLE, WI 53080 spend an average of 33 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 30 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in SAUKVILLE, WI 53080?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SAUKVILLE, WI 53080 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 33 days on market compared to 30 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in SAUKVILLE, WI?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SAUKVILLE, WI 53080 save an estimated $9,100 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $454,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.