Call or Text (240) SELL-123

RANDOM LAKE, WI 53075

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Sheboygan County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The RANDOM LAKE, WI real estate market (53075) currently shows 13 active listings. Homes are averaging 37 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 37 days on market compared to 48 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 13.6% year-over-year, from $423,150 to $480,900.

Whether you are buying or selling in RANDOM LAKE, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for RANDOM LAKE, WI 53075 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 3,327  ·  Density: 35.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $81,387

Typical home value: $254,276  ·  Homeownership: 76.2%

Market Overview

Active Listings
13
⇧ 30% vs 10 last year
Pending
0
0% pending ratio
Median Price
$480,900
⇧ 13.6% vs $423,150 last year
Average Price
$536,254
⇧ 4.1% vs $515,370 last year
Days on Market
37
⇩ 22.9% vs 48 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$280
⇩ 0.7% vs $282/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,596 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 13 this year vs 10 last year
  • Days on market: 37 now vs 48 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $480,900 (+13.6% YoY)
  • Average: $536,254 (+4.1% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 19.7 miles — 260 listings ($151,908,030 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
53075Random Lake, WI 530750.0 mi9$4,325,391$472,050$480,599
53021Fredonia, WI 530214.8 mi9$4,502,250$449,900$500,250
53013Cedar Grove, WI 530137.2 mi6$2,850,450$437,924$475,075
53011Cascade, WI 530117.8 mi7$3,696,175$377,450$528,025
53040Kewaskum, WI 5304010.3 mi25$9,872,900$355,000$394,916
53074Port Washington, WI 5307411.0 mi42$22,681,722$507,400$540,041
53073Plymouth, WI 5307312.9 mi25$10,873,050$395,000$434,922
53010Campbellsport, WI 5301014.6 mi16$9,858,144$455,500$616,134
53044Kohler, WI 5304416.1 mi16$10,845,968$595,000$677,873
53024Grafton, WI 5302416.3 mi70$44,215,010$661,249$631,643
53012Cedarburg, WI 5301217.4 mi32$26,093,120$799,900$815,410
53002Allenton, WI 5300219.1 mi1$524,850$524,850$524,850
53079Saint Cloud, WI 5307919.7 mi2$1,569,000$784,500$784,500

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in RANDOM LAKE, WI 53075?

As of April 2026, there are 13 active listings in RANDOM LAKE, WI (zip code 53075), compared to 10 the prior year.

What is the median home price in RANDOM LAKE, WI 53075?

The median listing price in RANDOM LAKE, WI 53075 is $480,900 as of April 2026, a 13.6% increase from $423,150 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in RANDOM LAKE, WI?

Homes in RANDOM LAKE, WI 53075 spend an average of 37 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in RANDOM LAKE, WI 53075?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, RANDOM LAKE, WI 53075 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 37 days on market compared to 48 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in RANDOM LAKE, WI?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in RANDOM LAKE, WI 53075 save an estimated $9,618 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $480,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.