Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BRANDON, IA real estate market (52210) currently shows 1 active listings. Homes are averaging 11 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 11 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 52.7% year-over-year, from $287,225 to $136,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in BRANDON, IA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 946 · Density: 10.6/mi² · Median household income: $66,389
Typical home value: $177,242 · Homeownership: 76.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52210 | Brandon, IA 52210 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $225,000 | $225,000 | $225,000 |
| 50648 | Jesup, IA 50648 | 9.0 mi | 20 | $6,379,920 | $317,475 | $318,996 |
| 50651 | La Porte City, IA 50651 | 10.0 mi | 14 | $3,873,128 | $249,900 | $276,652 |
| 52349 | Vinton, IA 52349 | 11.5 mi | 48 | $13,677,600 | $230,000 | $284,950 |
| 52352 | Walker, IA 52352 | 12.1 mi | 4 | $1,222,376 | $260,000 | $305,594 |
| 50667 | Raymond, IA 50667 | 14.4 mi | 3 | $729,975 | $243,325 | $243,325 |
| 52229 | Garrison, IA 52229 | 15.7 mi | 3 | $1,050,000 | $350,000 | $350,000 |
| 50682 | Winthrop, IA 50682 | 17.5 mi | 3 | $1,058,850 | $352,950 | $352,950 |
| 50702 | Waterloo, IA 50702 | 17.7 mi | 84 | $15,807,204 | $168,650 | $188,181 |
| 50641 | Hazleton, IA 50641 | 18.4 mi | 3 | $1,402,350 | $467,450 | $467,450 |
| 52224 | Dysart, IA 52224 | 19.3 mi | 10 | $2,759,980 | $248,000 | $275,998 |
| 50629 | Fairbank, IA 50629 | 21.3 mi | 4 | $928,820 | $216,200 | $232,205 |
| 52324 | Palo, IA 52324 | 21.6 mi | 11 | $3,341,118 | $315,000 | $303,738 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in BRANDON, IA (zip code 52210), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in BRANDON, IA 52210 is $136,000 as of April 2026, a 52.7% decrease from $287,225 the prior year.
Homes in BRANDON, IA 52210 spend an average of 11 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BRANDON, IA 52210 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 11 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BRANDON, IA 52210 save an estimated $2,720 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $136,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.