Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HARPERS FERRY, IA real estate market (52146) currently shows 11 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 77 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 77 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 59.7% year-over-year, from $222,000 to $354,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in HARPERS FERRY, IA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 866 · Density: 4.1/mi² · Median household income: $61,094
Typical home value: $189,007 · Homeownership: 89.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52146 | Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $2,983,712 | $350,000 | $372,964 |
| 54626 | Eastman, WI 54626 | 8.3 mi | 1 | $570,000 | $570,000 | $570,000 |
| 52159 | Monona, IA 52159 | 11.2 mi | 2 | $642,000 | $321,000 | $321,000 |
| 52151 | Lansing, IA 52151 | 11.8 mi | 11 | $4,190,747 | $361,950 | $380,977 |
| 54657 | Steuben, WI 54657 | 14.6 mi | 1 | $147,900 | $147,900 | $147,900 |
| 54628 | Ferryville, WI 54628 | 15.5 mi | 4 | $2,663,800 | $665,950 | $665,950 |
| 54645 | Mount Sterling, WI 54645 | 16.2 mi | 1 | $260,000 | $260,000 | $260,000 |
| 52162 | Postville, IA 52162 | 18.8 mi | 3 | $292,500 | $97,500 | $97,500 |
| 54624 | De Soto, WI 54624 | 19.4 mi | 8 | $4,522,432 | $599,000 | $565,304 |
| 53827 | Woodman, WI 53827 | 20.5 mi | 1 | $183,900 | $183,900 | $183,900 |
| 52160 | New Albin, IA 52160 | 20.8 mi | 1 | $299,900 | $299,900 | $299,900 |
| 52140 | Dorchester, IA 52140 | 24.3 mi | 2 | $758,000 | $379,000 | $379,000 |
| 55931 | Eitzen, MN 55931 | 24.7 mi | 1 | $235,000 | $235,000 | $235,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 11 active listings in HARPERS FERRY, IA (zip code 52146), compared to 8 the prior year.
The median listing price in HARPERS FERRY, IA 52146 is $354,500 as of April 2026, a 59.7% increase from $222,000 the prior year.
Homes in HARPERS FERRY, IA 52146 spend an average of 77 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HARPERS FERRY, IA 52146 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 77 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HARPERS FERRY, IA 52146 save an estimated $7,090 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $354,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.