Call or Text (240) SELL-123

MILLERSBURG, MI 49759

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Presque Isle County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The MILLERSBURG, MI real estate market (49759) currently shows 13 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 63 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 63 days on market compared to 121 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 39.9% year-over-year, from $397,925 to $238,975.

Whether you are buying or selling in MILLERSBURG, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for MILLERSBURG, MI 49759 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,450  ·  Density: 3.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $57,614

Typical home value: $158,032  ·  Homeownership: 92.7%

Market Overview

Active Listings
13
vs 13 last year
Pending
1
8% pending ratio
Median Price
$238,975
⇩ 39.9% vs $397,925 last year
Average Price
$345,108
⇩ 29.2% vs $487,544 last year
Days on Market
63
⇩ 47.9% vs 121 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$207
⇩ 30.1% vs $296/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,129 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 63 now vs 121 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $238,975 (-39.9% YoY)
  • Average: $345,108 (-29.2% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 38.8 miles — 169 listings ($96,445,354 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
49759Millersburg, MI 497590.0 mi14$4,655,168$297,500$332,512
49779Rogers City, MI 4977911.1 mi9$3,271,275$310,500$363,475
49705Afton, MI 4970517.8 mi4$3,788,000$415,000$947,000
49776Posen, MI 4977622.9 mi8$3,243,360$447,425$405,420
49746Hillman, MI 4974624.7 mi17$3,689,544$196,225$217,032
49799Wolverine, MI 4979925.3 mi5$3,128,750$625,750$625,750
49795Vanderbilt, MI 4979528.8 mi8$6,576,480$532,425$822,060
49775Pointe Aux Pins, MI 4977530.6 mi7$2,323,769$234,450$331,967
49751Johannesburg, MI 4975132.2 mi5$2,825,000$262,450$565,000
49706Alanson, MI 4970633.0 mi17$11,227,548$532,000$660,444
49707Alpena, MI 4970736.3 mi53$36,362,452$239,900$686,084
49769Pellston, MI 4976938.3 mi1$847,250$847,250$847,250
49713Boyne Falls, MI 4971338.8 mi21$14,506,758$658,750$690,798

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in MILLERSBURG, MI 49759?

As of April 2026, there are 13 active listings in MILLERSBURG, MI (zip code 49759), compared to 13 the prior year.

What is the median home price in MILLERSBURG, MI 49759?

The median listing price in MILLERSBURG, MI 49759 is $238,975 as of April 2026, a 39.9% decrease from $397,925 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in MILLERSBURG, MI?

Homes in MILLERSBURG, MI 49759 spend an average of 63 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 121 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in MILLERSBURG, MI 49759?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MILLERSBURG, MI 49759 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 63 days on market compared to 121 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in MILLERSBURG, MI?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MILLERSBURG, MI 49759 save an estimated $4,780 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $238,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.