Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PELLSTON, MI real estate market (49769) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 51 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 51 days on market compared to 84 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 222.7% year-over-year, from $222,450 to $717,913.
Whether you are buying or selling in PELLSTON, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,710 · Density: 11.6/mi² · Median household income: $59,688
Typical home value: $129,127 · Homeownership: 79.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49769 | Pellston, MI 49769 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $847,250 | $847,250 | $847,250 |
| 49716 | Brutus, MI 49716 | 6.5 mi | 2 | $8,295,000 | $4,147,500 | $4,147,500 |
| 49706 | Alanson, MI 49706 | 9.5 mi | 17 | $11,227,548 | $532,000 | $660,444 |
| 49791 | Topinabee, MI 49791 | 13.8 mi | 1 | $299,000 | $299,000 | $299,000 |
| 49770 | Petoskey, MI 49770 | 15.6 mi | 139 | $295,587,531 | $2,414,750 | $2,126,529 |
| 49721 | Cheboygan, MI 49721 | 19.3 mi | 43 | $22,000,606 | $285,725 | $511,642 |
| 49757 | Mackinac Island, MI 49757 | 23.0 mi | 6 | $9,004,002 | $1,147,500 | $1,500,667 |
| 49713 | Boyne Falls, MI 49713 | 24.3 mi | 21 | $14,506,758 | $658,750 | $690,798 |
| 49799 | Wolverine, MI 49799 | 24.8 mi | 5 | $3,128,750 | $625,750 | $625,750 |
| 49781 | Saint Ignace, MI 49781 | 26.9 mi | 8 | $3,036,640 | $375,000 | $379,580 |
| 49795 | Vanderbilt, MI 49795 | 31.4 mi | 8 | $6,576,480 | $532,425 | $822,060 |
| 49765 | Onaway, MI 49765 | 33.5 mi | 9 | $5,545,368 | $322,000 | $616,152 |
| 49782 | Beaver Island, MI 49782 | 34.1 mi | 22 | $15,465,450 | $537,500 | $702,975 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in PELLSTON, MI (zip code 49769), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in PELLSTON, MI 49769 is $717,913 as of April 2026, a 222.7% increase from $222,450 the prior year.
Homes in PELLSTON, MI 49769 spend an average of 51 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 84 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PELLSTON, MI 49769 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 51 days on market compared to 84 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PELLSTON, MI 49769 save an estimated $14,358 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $717,913. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.