Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BELLEVUE, MI real estate market (49021) currently shows 18 active listings, with 10 pending sales. Homes are averaging 29 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 29 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 6.3% year-over-year, from $275,000 to $292,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in BELLEVUE, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 6,339 · Density: 26.1/mi² · Median household income: $74,205
Typical home value: $162,236 · Homeownership: 87.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49021 | Bellevue, MI 49021 | 0.0 mi | 10 | $3,504,410 | $334,863 | $350,441 |
| 49073 | Nashville, MI 49073 | 8.8 mi | 13 | $4,800,692 | $249,975 | $369,284 |
| 49050 | Dowling, MI 49050 | 9.4 mi | 6 | $3,415,200 | $569,200 | $569,200 |
| 49096 | Vermontville, MI 49096 | 12.6 mi | 5 | $849,750 | $169,950 | $169,950 |
| 48813 | Charlotte, MI 48813 | 13.9 mi | 38 | $10,580,074 | $258,675 | $278,423 |
| 49015 | Battle Creek, MI 49015 | 15.3 mi | 86 | $27,574,438 | $204,725 | $320,633 |
| 49012 | Augusta, MI 49012 | 16.1 mi | 11 | $4,518,888 | $376,175 | $410,808 |
| 49060 | Hickory Corners, MI 49060 | 17.0 mi | 3 | $1,618,074 | $543,575 | $539,358 |
| 49284 | Springport, MI 49284 | 19.7 mi | 8 | $3,722,336 | $247,450 | $465,292 |
| 49224 | Albion, MI 49224 | 20.3 mi | 41 | $9,203,639 | $144,900 | $224,479 |
| 49083 | Richland, MI 49083 | 20.9 mi | 48 | $29,090,352 | $473,950 | $606,049 |
| 49051 | East Leroy, MI 49051 | 21.1 mi | 5 | $2,069,165 | $390,500 | $413,833 |
| 49053 | Galesburg, MI 49053 | 21.5 mi | 20 | $10,420,900 | $312,300 | $521,045 |
As of April 2026, there are 18 active listings in BELLEVUE, MI (zip code 49021), compared to 15 the prior year.
The median listing price in BELLEVUE, MI 49021 is $292,450 as of April 2026, a 6.3% increase from $275,000 the prior year.
Homes in BELLEVUE, MI 49021 spend an average of 29 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 20 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BELLEVUE, MI 49021 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 29 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BELLEVUE, MI 49021 save an estimated $5,849 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $292,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.