Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BELDING, MI real estate market (48809) currently shows 28 active listings, with 14 pending sales. Homes are averaging 32 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 32 days on market compared to 17 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 14% year-over-year, from $258,725 to $294,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in BELDING, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 11,112 · Density: 53.6/mi² · Median household income: $63,424
Typical home value: $170,695 · Homeownership: 72.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48809 | Belding, MI 48809 | 0.0 mi | 23 | $9,623,637 | $323,675 | $418,419 |
| 48838 | Greenville, MI 48838 | 8.2 mi | 39 | $17,687,397 | $337,450 | $453,523 |
| 48881 | Saranac, MI 48881 | 9.4 mi | 8 | $2,587,536 | $281,950 | $323,442 |
| 48834 | Fenwick, MI 48834 | 12.3 mi | 3 | $718,350 | $239,450 | $239,450 |
| 49301 | Ada, MI 49301 | 12.6 mi | 34 | $28,530,216 | $805,000 | $839,124 |
| 48885 | Sidney, MI 48885 | 14.0 mi | 2 | $390,500 | $195,250 | $195,250 |
| 48884 | Sheridan, MI 48884 | 14.6 mi | 6 | $1,614,600 | $254,900 | $269,100 |
| 49306 | Belmont, MI 49306 | 15.8 mi | 14 | $7,709,184 | $544,900 | $550,656 |
| 49525 | Grand Rapids, MI 49525 | 17.2 mi | 54 | $30,272,292 | $387,219 | $560,598 |
| 49319 | Cedar Springs, MI 49319 | 17.7 mi | 32 | $12,273,344 | $352,400 | $383,542 |
| 48851 | Lyons, MI 48851 | 17.9 mi | 6 | $5,112,960 | $299,900 | $852,160 |
| 48888 | Stanton, MI 48888 | 18.7 mi | 12 | $3,305,532 | $240,000 | $275,461 |
| 48849 | Lake Odessa, MI 48849 | 19.4 mi | 12 | $4,535,604 | $369,900 | $377,967 |
As of April 2026, there are 28 active listings in BELDING, MI (zip code 48809), compared to 28 the prior year.
The median listing price in BELDING, MI 48809 is $294,950 as of April 2026, a 14% increase from $258,725 the prior year.
Homes in BELDING, MI 48809 spend an average of 32 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 17 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BELDING, MI 48809 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 32 days on market compared to 17 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BELDING, MI 48809 save an estimated $5,899 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $294,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.