Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CARSONVILLE, MI real estate market (48419) currently shows 15 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 65 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 65 days on market compared to 59 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 13.3% year-over-year, from $224,900 to $195,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in CARSONVILLE, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,196 · Density: 10.9/mi² · Median household income: $56,898
Typical home value: $151,419 · Homeownership: 87.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48419 | Carsonville, MI 48419 | 0.0 mi | 14 | $3,585,008 | $199,975 | $256,072 |
| 48401 | Applegate, MI 48401 | 5.3 mi | 5 | $1,512,395 | $260,875 | $302,479 |
| 48471 | Sandusky, MI 48471 | 9.9 mi | 11 | $2,367,618 | $204,900 | $215,238 |
| 48465 | Palms, MI 48465 | 13.1 mi | 3 | $1,549,500 | $558,500 | $516,500 |
| 48450 | Lexington, MI 48450 | 13.5 mi | 34 | $13,264,114 | $320,500 | $390,121 |
| 48434 | Forestville, MI 48434 | 16.1 mi | 1 | $81,950 | $81,950 | $81,950 |
| 48454 | Melvin, MI 48454 | 17.8 mi | 3 | $952,269 | $317,423 | $317,423 |
| 48032 | Jeddo, MI 48032 | 20.7 mi | 5 | $1,379,665 | $209,900 | $275,933 |
| 48416 | Brown City, MI 48416 | 22.0 mi | 17 | $4,661,400 | $227,000 | $274,200 |
| 48006 | Avoca, MI 48006 | 24.5 mi | 11 | $4,842,211 | $382,475 | $440,201 |
| 48441 | Harbor Beach, MI 48441 | 26.2 mi | 12 | $6,460,416 | $198,675 | $538,368 |
| 48729 | Deford, MI 48729 | 26.5 mi | 4 | $770,432 | $187,525 | $192,608 |
| 48727 | Clifford, MI 48727 | 27.6 mi | 2 | $399,900 | $199,950 | $199,950 |
As of April 2026, there are 15 active listings in CARSONVILLE, MI (zip code 48419), compared to 14 the prior year.
The median listing price in CARSONVILLE, MI 48419 is $195,000 as of April 2026, a 13.3% decrease from $224,900 the prior year.
Homes in CARSONVILLE, MI 48419 spend an average of 65 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 59 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CARSONVILLE, MI 48419 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 65 days on market compared to 59 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CARSONVILLE, MI 48419 save an estimated $3,900 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $195,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.