Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The JEDDO, MI real estate market (48032) currently shows 8 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 121 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 121 days on market compared to 10 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 20.2% year-over-year, from $259,900 to $207,425.
Whether you are buying or selling in JEDDO, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,864 · Density: 19.5/mi² · Median household income: $77,222
Typical home value: $238,086 · Homeownership: 92.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48032 | Jeddo, MI 48032 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $1,379,665 | $209,900 | $275,933 |
| 48006 | Avoca, MI 48006 | 6.5 mi | 11 | $4,842,211 | $382,475 | $440,201 |
| 48450 | Lexington, MI 48450 | 8.7 mi | 34 | $13,264,114 | $320,500 | $390,121 |
| 48097 | Yale, MI 48097 | 11.9 mi | 21 | $6,706,497 | $284,225 | $319,357 |
| 48060 | Port Huron, MI 48060 | 12.6 mi | 88 | $20,501,360 | $178,675 | $232,970 |
| 48022 | Emmett, MI 48022 | 13.1 mi | 5 | $1,357,180 | $263,000 | $271,436 |
| 48466 | Peck, MI 48466 | 15.0 mi | 7 | $1,518,825 | $195,500 | $216,975 |
| 48040 | Marysville, MI 48040 | 16.5 mi | 33 | $8,361,540 | $235,500 | $253,380 |
| 48014 | Capac, MI 48014 | 18.6 mi | 7 | $2,750,328 | $395,000 | $392,904 |
| 48063 | Columbus, MI 48063 | 19.6 mi | 6 | $2,749,698 | $449,450 | $458,283 |
| 48419 | Carsonville, MI 48419 | 20.7 mi | 14 | $3,585,008 | $199,975 | $256,072 |
| 48002 | Allenton, MI 48002 | 21.5 mi | 6 | $3,740,760 | $359,900 | $623,460 |
| 48471 | Sandusky, MI 48471 | 23.7 mi | 11 | $2,367,618 | $204,900 | $215,238 |
As of April 2026, there are 8 active listings in JEDDO, MI (zip code 48032), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in JEDDO, MI 48032 is $207,425 as of April 2026, a 20.2% decrease from $259,900 the prior year.
Homes in JEDDO, MI 48032 spend an average of 121 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 10 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, JEDDO, MI 48032 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 121 days on market compared to 10 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in JEDDO, MI 48032 save an estimated $4,149 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $207,425. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.