Quartier de Chatusses · Valescure
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MILAN, MI real estate market (48160) currently shows 40 active listings, with 20 pending sales. Homes are averaging 29 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 5% year-over-year, from $328,695 to $344,970.
Whether you are buying or selling in MILAN, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 14,163 · Density: 70.2/mi² · Median household income: $95,833
Typical home value: $240,840 · Homeownership: 82.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48160 | Milan, MI 48160 | 0.0 mi | 36 | $13,040,280 | $350,000 | $362,230 |
| 48159 | Maybee, MI 48159 | 7.5 mi | 3 | $1,836,750 | $612,250 | $612,250 |
| 48197 | Ypsilanti, MI 48197 | 8.3 mi | 109 | $39,271,501 | $333,675 | $360,289 |
| 49229 | Britton, MI 49229 | 9.9 mi | 8 | $1,657,360 | $220,950 | $207,170 |
| 48111 | Belleville, MI 48111 | 11.9 mi | 112 | $42,219,184 | $367,498 | $376,957 |
| 49238 | Deerfield, MI 49238 | 13.4 mi | 1 | $252,400 | $252,400 | $252,400 |
| 49286 | Tecumseh, MI 49286 | 13.9 mi | 32 | $9,571,168 | $267,000 | $299,099 |
| 48198 | Ypsilanti, MI 48198 | 14.1 mi | 93 | $25,844,514 | $227,500 | $277,898 |
| 48140 | Ida, MI 48140 | 14.8 mi | 4 | $1,126,100 | $281,175 | $281,525 |
| 48164 | New Boston, MI 48164 | 15.0 mi | 31 | $10,716,390 | $373,725 | $345,690 |
| 48161 | Monroe, MI 48161 | 16.1 mi | 78 | $25,074,192 | $265,925 | $321,464 |
| 48105 | Ann Arbor, MI 48105 | 17.2 mi | 82 | $72,047,496 | $651,975 | $878,628 |
| 48174 | Romulus, MI 48174 | 18.8 mi | 80 | $19,563,360 | $217,425 | $244,542 |
As of April 2026, there are 40 active listings in MILAN, MI (zip code 48160), compared to 42 the prior year.
The median listing price in MILAN, MI 48160 is $344,970 as of April 2026, a 5% increase from $328,695 the prior year.
Homes in MILAN, MI 48160 spend an average of 29 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 36 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MILAN, MI 48160 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MILAN, MI 48160 save an estimated $6,899 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $344,970. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.