Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SPICELAND, IN real estate market (47385) currently shows 4 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 57 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 57 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 0.4% year-over-year, from $270,000 to $268,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in SPICELAND, IN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,816 · Density: 46.9/mi² · Median household income: $86,429
Typical home value: $120,110 · Homeownership: 75.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47385 | Spiceland, IN 47385 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $279,800 | $139,900 | $139,900 |
| 46148 | Knightstown, IN 46148 | 3.8 mi | 17 | $4,826,062 | $268,650 | $283,886 |
| 46155 | Mays, IN 46155 | 6.2 mi | 3 | $472,401 | $153,000 | $157,467 |
| 47384 | Shirley, IN 47384 | 7.9 mi | 7 | $1,697,878 | $242,175 | $242,554 |
| 46115 | Carthage, IN 46115 | 9.0 mi | 3 | $675,000 | $247,000 | $225,000 |
| 46127 | Falmouth, IN 46127 | 10.6 mi | 2 | $818,000 | $409,000 | $409,000 |
| 47388 | Sulphur Springs, IN 47388 | 12.0 mi | 3 | $664,749 | $224,900 | $221,583 |
| 46056 | Markleville, IN 46056 | 13.0 mi | 8 | $1,958,744 | $251,250 | $244,843 |
| 46104 | Arlington, IN 46104 | 14.2 mi | 1 | $475,000 | $475,000 | $475,000 |
| 47386 | Springport, IN 47386 | 15.6 mi | 2 | $349,800 | $174,900 | $174,900 |
| 47360 | Mooreland, IN 47360 | 16.2 mi | 4 | $566,284 | $166,875 | $141,571 |
| 47357 | Milton, IN 47357 | 16.8 mi | 4 | $1,323,268 | $282,450 | $330,817 |
| 46140 | Greenfield, IN 46140 | 17.2 mi | 168 | $57,655,080 | $309,900 | $343,185 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in SPICELAND, IN (zip code 47385), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in SPICELAND, IN 47385 is $268,900 as of April 2026, a 0.4% decrease from $270,000 the prior year.
Homes in SPICELAND, IN 47385 spend an average of 57 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SPICELAND, IN 47385 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 57 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SPICELAND, IN 47385 save an estimated $5,378 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $268,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.