Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ARLINGTON, IN real estate market (46104) currently shows 3 active listings. Homes are averaging 39 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 39 days on market compared to 156 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 35.9% year-over-year, from $249,000 to $159,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in ARLINGTON, IN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,104 · Density: 16.3/mi² · Median household income: $72,596
Typical home value: $192,150 · Homeownership: 95.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46104 | Arlington, IN 46104 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $475,000 | $475,000 | $475,000 |
| 46115 | Carthage, IN 46115 | 5.5 mi | 3 | $675,000 | $247,000 | $225,000 |
| 46173 | Rushville, IN 46173 | 9.8 mi | 42 | $9,364,068 | $214,300 | $222,954 |
| 46117 | Charlottesville, IN 46117 | 10.8 mi | 7 | $2,127,580 | $209,900 | $303,940 |
| 46130 | Fountaintown, IN 46130 | 12.8 mi | 9 | $2,717,964 | $292,500 | $301,996 |
| 46176 | Shelbyville, IN 46176 | 13.2 mi | 89 | $25,451,330 | $274,973 | $285,970 |
| 46156 | Milroy, IN 46156 | 13.6 mi | 4 | $669,800 | $159,950 | $167,450 |
| 46182 | Waldron, IN 46182 | 14.3 mi | 5 | $1,267,415 | $230,000 | $253,483 |
| 47352 | Lewisville, IN 47352 | 15.5 mi | 3 | $400,800 | $125,000 | $133,600 |
| 46186 | Wilkinson, IN 46186 | 16.1 mi | 2 | $789,850 | $394,925 | $394,925 |
| 47272 | Saint Paul, IN 47272 | 17.0 mi | 2 | $404,000 | $202,000 | $202,000 |
| 47351 | Kennard, IN 47351 | 17.3 mi | 4 | $926,384 | $233,675 | $231,596 |
| 46110 | Boggstown, IN 46110 | 18.3 mi | 2 | $800,000 | $400,000 | $400,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in ARLINGTON, IN (zip code 46104), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in ARLINGTON, IN 46104 is $159,500 as of April 2026, a 35.9% decrease from $249,000 the prior year.
Homes in ARLINGTON, IN 46104 spend an average of 39 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 156 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ARLINGTON, IN 46104 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 39 days on market compared to 156 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ARLINGTON, IN 46104 save an estimated $3,190 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $159,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.