Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ASHLEY, IN real estate market (46705) currently shows 6 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 42 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
The median listing price has risen 42% year-over-year, from $158,400 to $224,925.
Whether you are buying or selling in ASHLEY, IN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,936 · Density: 33.6/mi² · Median household income: $54,954
Typical home value: $126,502 · Homeownership: 81.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46705 | Ashley, IN 46705 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $342,000 | $171,000 | $171,000 |
| 46793 | Waterloo, IN 46793 | 4.5 mi | 15 | $3,941,295 | $309,875 | $262,753 |
| 46730 | Corunna, IN 46730 | 6.6 mi | 2 | $992,450 | $496,225 | $496,225 |
| 46703 | Angola, IN 46703 | 9.7 mi | 61 | $36,315,313 | $512,400 | $595,333 |
| 46755 | Kendallville, IN 46755 | 11.9 mi | 58 | $17,113,248 | $217,200 | $295,056 |
| 46738 | Garrett, IN 46738 | 14.1 mi | 18 | $4,709,448 | $258,650 | $261,636 |
| 46710 | Avilla, IN 46710 | 15.2 mi | 10 | $2,806,560 | $301,950 | $280,656 |
| 46737 | Fremont, IN 46737 | 15.8 mi | 22 | $12,691,580 | $484,900 | $576,890 |
| 43518 | Edon, OH 43518 | 16.6 mi | 4 | $900,832 | $210,725 | $225,208 |
| 46761 | Lagrange, IN 46761 | 18.0 mi | 20 | $8,719,420 | $241,700 | $435,971 |
| 46763 | Laotto, IN 46763 | 18.1 mi | 3 | $622,350 | $274,450 | $207,450 |
| 46748 | Huntertown, IN 46748 | 19.5 mi | 73 | $37,606,315 | $391,150 | $515,155 |
| 49255 | Montgomery, MI 49255 | 20.5 mi | 8 | $1,851,584 | $237,425 | $231,448 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in ASHLEY, IN (zip code 46705), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in ASHLEY, IN 46705 is $224,925 as of April 2026, a 42% increase from $158,400 the prior year.
Homes in ASHLEY, IN 46705 spend an average of 42 days on the market before going under contract.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ASHLEY, IN 46705 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ASHLEY, IN 46705 save an estimated $4,499 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $224,925. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.