(Resource Conservation and Recovery Act (tracking hazardous waste)) · Organizations: NDS CORP (CONTACT/OWNER) · STATE MASTER (Indiana facility tracking)
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The AVON, IN real estate market (46123) currently shows 204 active listings, with 104 pending sales. Homes are averaging 43 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 39 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 7.6% year-over-year, from $379,922 to $351,225.
Whether you are buying or selling in AVON, IN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 41,870 · Density: 565.6/mi² · Median household income: $100,020
Typical home value: $272,033 · Homeownership: 77.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46123 | Avon, IN 46123 | 0.0 mi | 177 | $69,235,320 | $352,475 | $391,160 |
| 46234 | Indianapolis, IN 46234 | 5.0 mi | 63 | $31,055,724 | $309,100 | $492,948 |
| 46214 | Indianapolis, IN 46214 | 6.1 mi | 39 | $9,385,506 | $239,200 | $240,654 |
| 46241 | Indianapolis, IN 46241 | 7.6 mi | 62 | $11,712,110 | $185,575 | $188,905 |
| 46224 | Indianapolis, IN 46224 | 7.9 mi | 43 | $10,619,968 | $240,000 | $246,976 |
| 46254 | Indianapolis, IN 46254 | 9.0 mi | 90 | $20,447,820 | $221,900 | $227,198 |
| 46221 | Indianapolis, IN 46221 | 10.0 mi | 93 | $20,560,719 | $229,000 | $221,083 |
| 46113 | Camby, IN 46113 | 10.3 mi | 61 | $19,521,525 | $297,450 | $320,025 |
| 46149 | Lizton, IN 46149 | 11.8 mi | 2 | $414,800 | $207,400 | $207,400 |
| 46158 | Mooresville, IN 46158 | 12.7 mi | 62 | $24,271,202 | $374,900 | $391,471 |
| 46225 | Indianapolis, IN 46225 | 12.7 mi | 59 | $16,588,145 | $272,450 | $281,155 |
| 46217 | Indianapolis, IN 46217 | 12.7 mi | 103 | $29,687,587 | $268,175 | $288,229 |
| 46204 | Indianapolis, IN 46204 | 12.9 mi | 52 | $37,398,972 | $405,000 | $719,211 |
As of April 2026, there are 204 active listings in AVON, IN (zip code 46123), compared to 165 the prior year.
The median listing price in AVON, IN 46123 is $351,225 as of April 2026, a 7.6% decrease from $379,922 the prior year.
Homes in AVON, IN 46123 spend an average of 43 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 36 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, AVON, IN 46123 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 39 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in AVON, IN 46123 save an estimated $7,025 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $351,225. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.