Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WELLSTON, OH real estate market (45692) currently shows 28 active listings, with 8 pending sales. Homes are averaging 64 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 64 days on market compared to 45 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 16.3% year-over-year, from $195,125 to $227,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in WELLSTON, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 8,164 · Density: 38.6/mi² · Median household income: $50,911
Typical home value: $114,528 · Homeownership: 71.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45692 | Wellston, OH 45692 | 0.0 mi | 29 | $6,779,388 | $225,925 | $233,772 |
| 45640 | Jackson, OH 45640 | 8.6 mi | 53 | $16,690,442 | $253,125 | $314,914 |
| 45695 | Wilkesville, OH 45695 | 9.9 mi | 3 | $1,244,700 | $414,900 | $414,900 |
| 45686 | Vinton, OH 45686 | 11.9 mi | 10 | $4,689,460 | $480,000 | $468,946 |
| 45673 | Richmond Dale, OH 45673 | 15.6 mi | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $130,000 |
| 45647 | Londonderry, OH 45647 | 16.3 mi | 8 | $2,477,344 | $265,725 | $309,668 |
| 45622 | Creola, OH 45622 | 17.0 mi | 8 | $3,971,736 | $556,950 | $496,467 |
| 45710 | Albany, OH 45710 | 17.9 mi | 13 | $4,222,439 | $302,575 | $324,803 |
| 45614 | Bidwell, OH 45614 | 19.2 mi | 5 | $1,652,190 | $289,000 | $330,438 |
| 43152 | South Bloomingville, OH 43152 | 19.5 mi | 10 | $11,627,440 | $462,425 | $1,162,744 |
| 45775 | Rutland, OH 45775 | 20.8 mi | 4 | $1,679,868 | $485,000 | $419,967 |
| 45682 | South Webster, OH 45682 | 22.8 mi | 2 | $257,000 | $128,500 | $128,500 |
| 45658 | Patriot, OH 45658 | 25.3 mi | 7 | $2,132,690 | $313,675 | $304,670 |
As of April 2026, there are 28 active listings in WELLSTON, OH (zip code 45692), compared to 23 the prior year.
The median listing price in WELLSTON, OH 45692 is $227,000 as of April 2026, a 16.3% increase from $195,125 the prior year.
Homes in WELLSTON, OH 45692 spend an average of 64 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 45 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WELLSTON, OH 45692 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 64 days on market compared to 45 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WELLSTON, OH 45692 save an estimated $4,540 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $227,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.