Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PATRIOT, OH real estate market (45658) currently shows 8 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 101 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 101 days on market compared to 21 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 73.5% year-over-year, from $269,500 to $467,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in PATRIOT, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,541 · Density: 10.5/mi² · Median household income: $62,639
Typical home value: $121,484 · Homeownership: 97.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45658 | Patriot, OH 45658 | 0.0 mi | 7 | $2,132,690 | $313,675 | $304,670 |
| 45674 | Rio Grande, OH 45674 | 8.1 mi | 1 | $295,900 | $295,900 | $295,900 |
| 45696 | Willow Wood, OH 45696 | 11.2 mi | 5 | $1,936,460 | $377,500 | $387,292 |
| 45685 | Thurman, OH 45685 | 11.9 mi | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $150,000 |
| 45659 | Pedro, OH 45659 | 13.0 mi | 7 | $2,258,529 | $220,000 | $322,647 |
| 25515 | Gallipolis Ferry, WV 25515 | 14.1 mi | 5 | $737,500 | $147,500 | $147,500 |
| 45682 | South Webster, OH 45682 | 15.5 mi | 2 | $257,000 | $128,500 | $128,500 |
| 25537 | Lesage, WV 25537 | 17.7 mi | 3 | $555,000 | $185,000 | $185,000 |
| 25550 | Point Pleasant, WV 25550 | 19.6 mi | 20 | $4,766,240 | $245,000 | $238,312 |
| 45694 | Wheelersburg, OH 45694 | 19.9 mi | 26 | $8,383,856 | $266,250 | $322,456 |
| 45640 | Jackson, OH 45640 | 22.0 mi | 53 | $16,690,442 | $253,125 | $314,914 |
| 45741 | Langsville, OH 45741 | 22.7 mi | 2 | $899,800 | $449,900 | $449,900 |
| 41183 | Worthington, KY 41183 | 22.8 mi | 4 | $789,700 | $199,950 | $197,425 |
As of April 2026, there are 8 active listings in PATRIOT, OH (zip code 45658), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in PATRIOT, OH 45658 is $467,450 as of April 2026, a 73.5% increase from $269,500 the prior year.
Homes in PATRIOT, OH 45658 spend an average of 101 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 21 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PATRIOT, OH 45658 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 101 days on market compared to 21 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PATRIOT, OH 45658 save an estimated $9,349 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $467,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.