Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PEDRO, OH real estate market (45659) currently shows 6 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 139 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 139 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 20.6% year-over-year, from $182,450 to $220,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in PEDRO, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,166 · Density: 12.4/mi² · Median household income: $44,556
Typical home value: $89,173 · Homeownership: 79.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45659 | Pedro, OH 45659 | 0.0 mi | 7 | $2,258,529 | $220,000 | $322,647 |
| 45638 | Ironton, OH 45638 | 8.1 mi | 55 | $9,729,390 | $163,225 | $176,898 |
| 45694 | Wheelersburg, OH 45694 | 10.1 mi | 26 | $8,383,856 | $266,250 | $322,456 |
| 45682 | South Webster, OH 45682 | 10.3 mi | 2 | $257,000 | $128,500 | $128,500 |
| 41183 | Worthington, KY 41183 | 10.4 mi | 4 | $789,700 | $199,950 | $197,425 |
| 45636 | Haverhill, OH 45636 | 11.9 mi | 1 | $1,200,000 | $1,200,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 45658 | Patriot, OH 45658 | 12.9 mi | 7 | $2,132,690 | $313,675 | $304,670 |
| 45656 | Oak Hill, OH 45656 | 14.2 mi | 9 | $6,077,736 | $300,600 | $675,304 |
| 45619 | Chesapeake, OH 45619 | 16.6 mi | 16 | $5,161,840 | $203,725 | $322,615 |
| 41102 | Ashland, KY 41102 | 18.2 mi | 47 | $11,208,701 | $229,000 | $238,483 |
| 45653 | Minford, OH 45653 | 18.5 mi | 7 | $2,040,913 | $290,975 | $291,559 |
| 41121 | Argillite, KY 41121 | 19.0 mi | 2 | $1,326,200 | $663,100 | $663,100 |
| 45623 | Crown City, OH 45623 | 19.3 mi | 4 | $1,672,000 | $379,000 | $418,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in PEDRO, OH (zip code 45659), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in PEDRO, OH 45659 is $220,000 as of April 2026, a 20.6% increase from $182,450 the prior year.
Homes in PEDRO, OH 45659 spend an average of 139 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 36 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PEDRO, OH 45659 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 139 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PEDRO, OH 45659 save an estimated $4,400 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $220,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.