Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BAINBRIDGE, OH real estate market (45612) currently shows 13 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 62 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 62 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 84.3% year-over-year, from $217,000 to $399,875.
Whether you are buying or selling in BAINBRIDGE, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,622 · Density: 16.0/mi² · Median household income: $50,750
Typical home value: $115,585 · Homeownership: 80.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45612 | Bainbridge, OH 45612 | 0.0 mi | 12 | $5,660,364 | $335,750 | $471,697 |
| 45646 | Latham, OH 45646 | 9.9 mi | 1 | $549,000 | $549,000 | $549,000 |
| 45172 | Sinking Spring, OH 45172 | 11.5 mi | 1 | $209,000 | $209,000 | $209,000 |
| 45690 | Waverly, OH 45690 | 14.9 mi | 55 | $23,538,460 | $263,575 | $427,972 |
| 45660 | Peebles, OH 45660 | 16.5 mi | 20 | $5,555,900 | $199,900 | $277,795 |
| 45135 | Leesburg, OH 45135 | 17.5 mi | 12 | $3,527,244 | $173,500 | $293,937 |
| 43115 | Clarksburg, OH 43115 | 19.8 mi | 4 | $430,000 | $107,500 | $107,500 |
| 45679 | Seaman, OH 45679 | 22.9 mi | 8 | $2,176,480 | $194,500 | $272,060 |
| 45159 | New Vienna, OH 45159 | 23.8 mi | 2 | $600,000 | $300,000 | $300,000 |
| 45648 | Lucasville, OH 45648 | 24.6 mi | 15 | $4,114,185 | $229,950 | $274,279 |
| 45657 | Otway, OH 45657 | 25.4 mi | 3 | $2,908,500 | $969,500 | $969,500 |
| 43164 | Williamsport, OH 43164 | 26.7 mi | 5 | $1,228,000 | $299,675 | $245,600 |
| 45169 | Sabina, OH 45169 | 28.4 mi | 15 | $5,423,085 | $415,000 | $361,539 |
As of April 2026, there are 13 active listings in BAINBRIDGE, OH (zip code 45612), compared to 11 the prior year.
The median listing price in BAINBRIDGE, OH 45612 is $399,875 as of April 2026, a 84.3% increase from $217,000 the prior year.
Homes in BAINBRIDGE, OH 45612 spend an average of 62 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 32 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BAINBRIDGE, OH 45612 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 62 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BAINBRIDGE, OH 45612 save an estimated $7,998 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $399,875. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.