Far Hills · Patterson Park · Shroyer Park
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DAYTON, OH real estate market (45419) currently shows 67 active listings, with 38 pending sales. Homes are averaging 29 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 11 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 33 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 8.9% year-over-year, from $359,950 to $392,125.
Whether you are buying or selling in DAYTON, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 16,852 · Density: 1,746.0/mi² · Median household income: $82,183
Typical home value: $220,961 · Homeownership: 66.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45419 | Dayton, OH 45419 | 0.0 mi | 41 | $16,902,045 | $282,500 | $412,245 |
| 45420 | Dayton, OH 45420 | 2.0 mi | 63 | $11,069,100 | $171,200 | $175,700 |
| 45410 | Dayton, OH 45410 | 2.3 mi | 60 | $10,521,480 | $162,450 | $175,358 |
| 45403 | Dayton, OH 45403 | 3.5 mi | 49 | $7,204,274 | $135,750 | $147,026 |
| 45430 | Dayton, OH 45430 | 4.4 mi | 16 | $5,740,192 | $374,900 | $358,762 |
| 45432 | Dayton, OH 45432 | 4.7 mi | 37 | $10,698,476 | $275,475 | $289,148 |
| 45449 | Dayton, OH 45449 | 5.2 mi | 52 | $9,626,188 | $138,825 | $185,119 |
| 45431 | Dayton, OH 45431 | 5.8 mi | 52 | $19,237,556 | $329,950 | $369,953 |
| 45406 | Dayton, OH 45406 | 6.2 mi | 84 | $11,646,852 | $130,000 | $138,653 |
| 45305 | Bellbrook, OH 45305 | 7.2 mi | 24 | $12,402,168 | $429,900 | $516,757 |
| 45458 | Dayton, OH 45458 | 7.9 mi | 144 | $79,263,648 | $529,450 | $550,442 |
| 45342 | Miamisburg, OH 45342 | 8.2 mi | 75 | $22,430,100 | $267,400 | $299,068 |
| 45415 | Dayton, OH 45415 | 9.6 mi | 35 | $8,389,990 | $239,675 | $239,714 |
As of April 2026, there are 67 active listings in DAYTON, OH (zip code 45419), compared to 56 the prior year.
The median listing price in DAYTON, OH 45419 is $392,125 as of April 2026, a 8.9% increase from $359,950 the prior year.
Homes in DAYTON, OH 45419 spend an average of 29 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 33 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DAYTON, OH 45419 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 11 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 33 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DAYTON, OH 45419 save an estimated $7,843 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $392,125. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.