Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GETTYSBURG, OH real estate market (45328) currently shows 5 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 15 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 15 days on market compared to 5 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 409.1% year-over-year, from $38,500 to $196,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in GETTYSBURG, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 574 · Density: 564.4/mi² · Median household income: $55,625
Typical home value: $102,956 · Homeownership: 62.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45328 | Gettysburg, OH 45328 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $693,750 | $231,250 | $231,250 |
| 45318 | Covington, OH 45318 | 7.6 mi | 18 | $5,607,900 | $299,506 | $311,550 |
| 45358 | Pitsburg, OH 45358 | 8.9 mi | 1 | $215,633 | $237,000 | $215,633 |
| 45304 | Arcanum, OH 45304 | 9.1 mi | 14 | $3,759,574 | $252,250 | $268,541 |
| 45337 | Laura, OH 45337 | 10.2 mi | 5 | $963,835 | $206,224 | $192,767 |
| 45339 | Ludlow Falls, OH 45339 | 11.0 mi | 4 | $2,440,000 | $610,000 | $610,000 |
| 45383 | West Milton, OH 45383 | 14.0 mi | 25 | $6,970,300 | $229,900 | $278,812 |
| 45346 | New Madison, OH 45346 | 14.7 mi | 7 | $1,482,880 | $220,375 | $211,840 |
| 45390 | Union City, OH 45390 | 16.0 mi | 5 | $955,815 | $172,875 | $191,163 |
| 45382 | West Manchester, OH 45382 | 16.5 mi | 8 | $2,582,480 | $274,900 | $322,810 |
| 45322 | Englewood, OH 45322 | 17.3 mi | 54 | $14,144,436 | $258,700 | $261,934 |
| 45310 | Burkettsville, OH 45310 | 18.1 mi | 1 | $375,000 | $375,000 | $375,000 |
| 45309 | Brookville, OH 45309 | 19.2 mi | 37 | $11,801,927 | $254,500 | $318,971 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in GETTYSBURG, OH (zip code 45328), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in GETTYSBURG, OH 45328 is $196,000 as of April 2026, a 409.1% increase from $38,500 the prior year.
Homes in GETTYSBURG, OH 45328 spend an average of 15 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 5 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GETTYSBURG, OH 45328 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 15 days on market compared to 5 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GETTYSBURG, OH 45328 save an estimated $3,920 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $196,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.