Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Mid Heights

LOVELAND, OH 45140

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Clermont County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 45140

Mid Heights

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The LOVELAND, OH real estate market (45140) currently shows 145 active listings, with 76 pending sales. Homes are averaging 48 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 48 days on market compared to 25 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 17.4% year-over-year, from $547,500 to $452,450.

Whether you are buying or selling in LOVELAND, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for LOVELAND, OH 45140 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 55,364  ·  Density: 484.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $104,422

Typical home value: $312,507  ·  Homeownership: 79.4%

Market Overview

Active Listings
145
⇧ 2.1% vs 142 last year
Pending
76
52% pending ratio
Median Price
$452,450
⇩ 17.4% vs $547,500 last year
Average Price
$655,679
⇩ 2.2% vs $670,154 last year
Days on Market
48
⇧ 92% vs 25 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$195
⇩ 6.3% vs $208/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,943 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 145 this year vs 142 last year
  • Days on market: 48 now vs 25 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $452,450 (-17.4% YoY)
  • Average: $655,679 (-2.2% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 13.1 miles — 914 listings ($503,902,696 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
45140Loveland, OH 451400.0 mi127$88,380,697$421,250$695,911
45039Maineville, OH 450394.9 mi95$44,128,165$421,975$464,507
45150Milford, OH 451506.3 mi91$32,518,668$326,200$357,348
45243Cincinnati, OH 452437.2 mi44$72,084,892$1,299,000$1,638,293
45174Terrace Park, OH 451747.6 mi5$2,168,375$433,675$433,675
45241Cincinnati, OH 452418.5 mi29$17,460,088$580,950$602,072
45162Pleasant Plain, OH 451628.9 mi5$1,200,000$240,000$240,000
45227Cincinnati, OH 4522710.3 mi63$34,515,306$498,675$547,862
45069West Chester, OH 4506910.7 mi114$52,291,230$442,000$458,695
45215Cincinnati, OH 4521511.7 mi50$19,639,050$270,000$392,781
45246Cincinnati, OH 4524612.1 mi28$10,221,792$261,475$365,064
45103Batavia, OH 4510312.5 mi85$41,415,655$380,900$487,243
45036Lebanon, OH 4503613.1 mi178$87,878,778$405,900$493,701

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in LOVELAND, OH 45140?

As of April 2026, there are 145 active listings in LOVELAND, OH (zip code 45140), compared to 142 the prior year.

What is the median home price in LOVELAND, OH 45140?

The median listing price in LOVELAND, OH 45140 is $452,450 as of April 2026, a 17.4% decrease from $547,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in LOVELAND, OH?

Homes in LOVELAND, OH 45140 spend an average of 48 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 25 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in LOVELAND, OH 45140?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LOVELAND, OH 45140 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 48 days on market compared to 25 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in LOVELAND, OH?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LOVELAND, OH 45140 save an estimated $9,049 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $452,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.