Call or Text (240) SELL-123

MAINEVILLE, OH 45039

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Warren County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The MAINEVILLE, OH real estate market (45039) currently shows 110 active listings, with 58 pending sales. Homes are averaging 31 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 34 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 31 days on market compared to 26 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 5.4% year-over-year, from $486,150 to $459,675.

Whether you are buying or selling in MAINEVILLE, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for MAINEVILLE, OH 45039 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 29,112  ·  Density: 722.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $109,858

Typical home value: $278,062  ·  Homeownership: 86.1%

Market Overview

Active Listings
110
⇧ 44.7% vs 76 last year
Pending
58
53% pending ratio
Median Price
$459,675
⇩ 5.4% vs $486,150 last year
Average Price
$483,007
⇩ 16.1% vs $576,006 last year
Days on Market
31
⇧ 19.2% vs 26 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$193
⇩ 10.2% vs $215/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,230 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 110 this year vs 76 last year
  • Days on market: 31 now vs 26 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $459,675 (-5.4% YoY)
  • Average: $483,007 (-16.1% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 14.5 miles — 762 listings ($444,662,541 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
45039Maineville, OH 450390.0 mi95$44,128,165$421,975$464,507
45040Mason, OH 450404.3 mi139$93,661,953$593,198$673,827
45249Cincinnati, OH 452496.0 mi40$30,404,600$622,500$760,115
45036Lebanon, OH 450368.2 mi178$87,878,778$405,900$493,701
45122Goshen, OH 451229.2 mi32$12,191,424$367,500$380,982
45069West Chester, OH 450699.4 mi114$52,291,230$442,000$458,695
45050Monroe, OH 4505010.7 mi22$7,733,110$324,250$351,505
45243Cincinnati, OH 4524311.4 mi44$72,084,892$1,299,000$1,638,293
45054Oregonia, OH 4505411.6 mi9$7,446,114$743,750$827,346
45174Terrace Park, OH 4517412.3 mi5$2,168,375$433,675$433,675
45215Cincinnati, OH 4521513.7 mi50$19,639,050$270,000$392,781
45113Clarksville, OH 4511314.3 mi10$6,744,170$526,000$674,417
45107Blanchester, OH 4510714.5 mi24$8,290,680$269,725$345,445

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in MAINEVILLE, OH 45039?

As of April 2026, there are 110 active listings in MAINEVILLE, OH (zip code 45039), compared to 76 the prior year.

What is the median home price in MAINEVILLE, OH 45039?

The median listing price in MAINEVILLE, OH 45039 is $459,675 as of April 2026, a 5.4% decrease from $486,150 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in MAINEVILLE, OH?

Homes in MAINEVILLE, OH 45039 spend an average of 31 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 26 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in MAINEVILLE, OH 45039?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MAINEVILLE, OH 45039 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 34 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 31 days on market compared to 26 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in MAINEVILLE, OH?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MAINEVILLE, OH 45039 save an estimated $9,194 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $459,675. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.