Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TRENTON, OH real estate market (45067) currently shows 44 active listings, with 22 pending sales. Homes are averaging 43 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5.7% year-over-year, from $281,175 to $265,150.
Whether you are buying or selling in TRENTON, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 15,085 · Density: 297.3/mi² · Median household income: $86,009
Typical home value: $190,740 · Homeownership: 73.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45067 | Trenton, OH 45067 | 0.0 mi | 49 | $15,146,488 | $295,675 | $309,112 |
| 45042 | Middletown, OH 45042 | 4.6 mi | 79 | $22,173,009 | $236,250 | $280,671 |
| 45050 | Monroe, OH 45050 | 6.8 mi | 22 | $7,733,110 | $324,250 | $351,505 |
| 45015 | Hamilton, OH 45015 | 9.3 mi | 29 | $6,993,292 | $212,225 | $241,148 |
| 45327 | Germantown, OH 45327 | 10.8 mi | 26 | $9,267,128 | $314,441 | $356,428 |
| 45069 | West Chester, OH 45069 | 10.9 mi | 114 | $52,291,230 | $442,000 | $458,695 |
| 45040 | Mason, OH 45040 | 13.3 mi | 139 | $93,661,953 | $593,198 | $673,827 |
| 45246 | Cincinnati, OH 45246 | 13.8 mi | 28 | $10,221,792 | $261,475 | $365,064 |
| 45066 | Springboro, OH 45066 | 14.3 mi | 96 | $52,517,760 | $454,450 | $547,060 |
| 45325 | Farmersville, OH 45325 | 14.3 mi | 3 | $728,850 | $242,950 | $242,950 |
| 45342 | Miamisburg, OH 45342 | 14.5 mi | 75 | $22,430,100 | $267,400 | $299,068 |
| 45218 | Cincinnati, OH 45218 | 15.6 mi | 10 | $2,699,580 | $285,350 | $269,958 |
| 45251 | Cincinnati, OH 45251 | 16.5 mi | 67 | $16,057,019 | $218,750 | $239,657 |
As of April 2026, there are 44 active listings in TRENTON, OH (zip code 45067), compared to 49 the prior year.
The median listing price in TRENTON, OH 45067 is $265,150 as of April 2026, a 5.7% decrease from $281,175 the prior year.
Homes in TRENTON, OH 45067 spend an average of 43 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 20 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TRENTON, OH 45067 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TRENTON, OH 45067 save an estimated $5,303 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $265,150. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.