Call or Text (240) SELL-123

TUSCARAWAS, OH 44682

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Tuscarawas County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The TUSCARAWAS, OH real estate market (44682) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 20 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 20 days on market compared to 53 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 18.2% year-over-year, from $219,900 to $179,925.

Whether you are buying or selling in TUSCARAWAS, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for TUSCARAWAS, OH 44682 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,198  ·  Density: 1,031.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $79,457

Typical home value: $141,582  ·  Homeownership: 69.1%

Market Overview

Active Listings
2
⇧ 100% vs 1 last year
Pending
1
50% pending ratio
Median Price
$179,925
⇩ 18.2% vs $219,900 last year
Average Price
$179,925
⇩ 18.2% vs $219,900 last year
Days on Market
20
⇩ 62.3% vs 53 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$102
⇩ 13.6% vs $118/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,768 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 2 this year vs 1 last year
  • Days on market: 20 now vs 53 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $179,925 (-18.2% YoY)
  • Average: $179,925 (-18.2% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 19.9 miles — 151 listings ($42,315,274 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
44653Midvale, OH 446533.2 mi3$478,800$159,900$159,600
44663New Philadelphia, OH 446635.0 mi47$12,900,419$271,900$274,477
44621Dennison, OH 446216.4 mi10$2,058,640$167,450$205,864
44699Tippecanoe, OH 4469910.3 mi5$1,362,500$272,500$272,500
44622Dover, OH 4462211.3 mi32$10,136,192$299,900$316,756
44695Bowerston, OH 4469512.3 mi1$175,375$175,375$175,375
43832Newcomerstown, OH 4383212.6 mi10$2,380,740$185,000$238,074
43973Freeport, OH 4397315.8 mi3$407,451$139,500$135,817
43988Scio, OH 4398816.0 mi10$2,597,250$282,500$259,725
44612Bolivar, OH 4461216.7 mi11$3,792,712$323,175$344,792
44643Magnolia, OH 4464317.8 mi8$4,266,160$325,000$533,270
43749Kimbolton, OH 4374918.5 mi7$1,005,235$144,225$143,605
43845West Lafayette, OH 4384519.9 mi4$753,800$189,900$188,450

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in TUSCARAWAS, OH 44682?

As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in TUSCARAWAS, OH (zip code 44682), compared to 1 the prior year.

What is the median home price in TUSCARAWAS, OH 44682?

The median listing price in TUSCARAWAS, OH 44682 is $179,925 as of April 2026, a 18.2% decrease from $219,900 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in TUSCARAWAS, OH?

Homes in TUSCARAWAS, OH 44682 spend an average of 20 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 53 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in TUSCARAWAS, OH 44682?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TUSCARAWAS, OH 44682 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 20 days on market compared to 53 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in TUSCARAWAS, OH?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TUSCARAWAS, OH 44682 save an estimated $3,599 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $179,925. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.