Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BOWERSTON, OH real estate market (44695) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 98 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 98 days on market compared to 33 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 29.6% year-over-year, from $115,000 to $149,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in BOWERSTON, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,371 · Density: 18.1/mi² · Median household income: $54,176
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 82.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44695 | Bowerston, OH 44695 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $175,375 | $175,375 | $175,375 |
| 44675 | Sherrodsville, OH 44675 | 5.9 mi | 4 | $1,279,132 | $304,925 | $319,783 |
| 44683 | Uhrichsville, OH 44683 | 9.6 mi | 22 | $3,484,580 | $139,900 | $158,390 |
| 44653 | Midvale, OH 44653 | 10.3 mi | 3 | $478,800 | $159,900 | $159,600 |
| 43986 | Jewett, OH 43986 | 10.6 mi | 2 | $458,000 | $229,000 | $229,000 |
| 44656 | Mineral City, OH 44656 | 12.2 mi | 10 | $4,249,400 | $369,900 | $424,940 |
| 44678 | Somerdale, OH 44678 | 13.2 mi | 1 | $69,900 | $69,900 | $69,900 |
| 43976 | Hopedale, OH 43976 | 14.9 mi | 2 | $730,000 | $365,000 | $365,000 |
| 44629 | Gnadenhutten, OH 44629 | 15.5 mi | 2 | $280,000 | $140,000 | $140,000 |
| 43908 | Bergholz, OH 43908 | 16.6 mi | 7 | $2,487,100 | $391,950 | $355,300 |
| 44651 | Mechanicstown, OH 44651 | 17.2 mi | 1 | $672,000 | $672,000 | $672,000 |
| 44688 | Waynesburg, OH 44688 | 17.5 mi | 8 | $1,495,336 | $151,950 | $186,917 |
| 43973 | Freeport, OH 43973 | 17.9 mi | 3 | $407,451 | $139,500 | $135,817 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in BOWERSTON, OH (zip code 44695), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in BOWERSTON, OH 44695 is $149,000 as of April 2026, a 29.6% increase from $115,000 the prior year.
Homes in BOWERSTON, OH 44695 spend an average of 98 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 33 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BOWERSTON, OH 44695 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 98 days on market compared to 33 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BOWERSTON, OH 44695 save an estimated $2,980 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $149,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.