Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Collamer Eadie North Collinwood Northeast Shores Saint Clair-Hayden (Grobe) Saint-Jean-de-Béré South Collinwood

CLEVELAND, OH 44110

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Cuyahoga County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 44110

Collamer · Eadie · North Collinwood · Northeast Shores · Saint Clair-Hayden (Grobe) · Saint-Jean-de-Béré · South Collinwood

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The CLEVELAND, OH real estate market (44110) currently shows 50 active listings, with 15 pending sales. Homes are averaging 52 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 52 days on market compared to 51 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 13.1% year-over-year, from $83,750 to $94,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in CLEVELAND, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for CLEVELAND, OH 44110 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 18,006  ·  Density: 1,679.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $28,166

Typical home value: $61,913  ·  Homeownership: 35.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
50
⇩ 3.8% vs 52 last year
Pending
15
30% pending ratio
Median Price
$94,750
⇧ 13.1% vs $83,750 last year
Average Price
$98,896
⇧ 2.9% vs $96,120 last year
Days on Market
52
⇧ 2% vs 51 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$65
⇧ 8.3% vs $60/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,371 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 50 this year vs 52 last year
  • Days on market: 52 now vs 51 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $94,750 (+13.1% YoY)
  • Average: $98,896 (+2.9% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 9.0 miles — 760 listings ($214,549,626 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
44110Cleveland, OH 441100.0 mi51$5,636,316$109,900$110,516
44119Cleveland, OH 441192.0 mi30$4,460,940$145,000$148,698
44108Cleveland, OH 441082.6 mi89$22,104,040$109,925$248,360
44123Euclid, OH 441233.7 mi48$6,611,136$136,250$137,732
44106Cleveland, OH 441064.4 mi67$25,932,015$284,950$387,045
44103Cleveland, OH 441035.0 mi22$2,245,342$79,250$102,061
44092Wickliffe, OH 440925.8 mi34$10,273,950$217,500$302,175
44104Cleveland, OH 441046.3 mi31$4,486,103$99,125$144,713
44124Cleveland, OH 441246.9 mi101$48,602,816$305,000$481,216
44122Beachwood, OH 441227.1 mi88$35,711,632$303,650$405,814
44105Cleveland, OH 441058.4 mi110$10,831,260$95,000$98,466
44040Gates Mills, OH 440408.6 mi11$16,412,726$1,250,000$1,492,066
44095Eastlake, OH 440959.0 mi78$21,241,350$243,875$272,325

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in CLEVELAND, OH 44110?

As of April 2026, there are 50 active listings in CLEVELAND, OH (zip code 44110), compared to 52 the prior year.

What is the median home price in CLEVELAND, OH 44110?

The median listing price in CLEVELAND, OH 44110 is $94,750 as of April 2026, a 13.1% increase from $83,750 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in CLEVELAND, OH?

Homes in CLEVELAND, OH 44110 spend an average of 52 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 51 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in CLEVELAND, OH 44110?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CLEVELAND, OH 44110 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 52 days on market compared to 51 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in CLEVELAND, OH?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CLEVELAND, OH 44110 save an estimated $1,895 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $94,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.