Ashtabula Harbor · Avondale · Bridge Street · Central Ashtabula · Downtown Ashtabula (Main Avenue) · East Ashtabula · Edgewood · Lake Shore (Lakeshore) · Valley View (Valleyview) · Walnut (Walnut Beach) · West Ashtabula
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ASHTABULA, OH real estate market (44004) currently shows 97 active listings, with 39 pending sales. Homes are averaging 63 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 63 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 1.1% year-over-year, from $183,700 to $181,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in ASHTABULA, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 31,348 · Density: 163.4/mi² · Median household income: $47,370
Typical home value: $112,204 · Homeownership: 65.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44004 | Ashtabula, OH 44004 | 0.0 mi | 99 | $22,159,665 | $178,494 | $223,835 |
| 44010 | Austinburg, OH 44010 | 7.1 mi | 5 | $3,102,165 | $442,400 | $620,433 |
| 44047 | Jefferson, OH 44047 | 9.6 mi | 9 | $3,487,536 | $286,000 | $387,504 |
| 44030 | Conneaut, OH 44030 | 11.1 mi | 40 | $6,910,400 | $136,400 | $172,760 |
| 44084 | Rock Creek, OH 44084 | 13.7 mi | 14 | $7,771,666 | $539,250 | $555,119 |
| 44057 | Madison, OH 44057 | 15.2 mi | 29 | $7,959,456 | $269,900 | $274,464 |
| 44085 | Rome, OH 44085 | 17.7 mi | 9 | $3,127,266 | $284,808 | $347,474 |
| 44003 | Andover, OH 44003 | 19.2 mi | 10 | $2,608,900 | $189,900 | $260,890 |
| 44081 | Perry, OH 44081 | 19.4 mi | 11 | $3,599,101 | $314,500 | $327,191 |
| 16435 | Springboro, PA 16435 | 20.9 mi | 1 | $164,900 | $164,900 | $164,900 |
| 16424 | Linesville, PA 16424 | 22.3 mi | 14 | $2,643,396 | $137,625 | $188,814 |
| 44099 | Windsor, OH 44099 | 23.0 mi | 3 | $1,468,500 | $489,500 | $489,500 |
| 44093 | Williamsfield, OH 44093 | 23.7 mi | 5 | $1,616,800 | $299,900 | $323,360 |
As of April 2026, there are 97 active listings in ASHTABULA, OH (zip code 44004), compared to 94 the prior year.
The median listing price in ASHTABULA, OH 44004 is $181,750 as of April 2026, a 1.1% decrease from $183,700 the prior year.
Homes in ASHTABULA, OH 44004 spend an average of 63 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 50 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ASHTABULA, OH 44004 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 63 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ASHTABULA, OH 44004 save an estimated $3,635 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $181,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.