Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SPRINGBORO, PA real estate market (16435) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 164 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 164 days on market compared to 140 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 13.4% year-over-year, from $187,475 to $162,400.
Whether you are buying or selling in SPRINGBORO, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,640 · Density: 11.9/mi² · Median household income: $53,859
Typical home value: $115,367 · Homeownership: 78.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16435 | Springboro, PA 16435 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $164,900 | $164,900 | $164,900 |
| 16406 | Conneautville, PA 16406 | 4.9 mi | 5 | $1,181,085 | $222,200 | $236,217 |
| 44082 | Pierpont, OH 44082 | 10.2 mi | 1 | $495,000 | $495,000 | $495,000 |
| 16422 | Harmonsburg, PA 16422 | 11.2 mi | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $99,000 |
| 44030 | Conneaut, OH 44030 | 11.5 mi | 40 | $6,910,400 | $136,400 | $172,760 |
| 16412 | Edinboro, PA 16412 | 12.1 mi | 21 | $8,096,697 | $330,600 | $385,557 |
| 44048 | Kingsville, OH 44048 | 13.5 mi | 1 | $289,900 | $289,900 | $289,900 |
| 16423 | Lake City, PA 16423 | 13.9 mi | 5 | $1,662,500 | $332,500 | $332,500 |
| 44068 | North Kingsville, OH 44068 | 16.3 mi | 1 | $239,900 | $239,900 | $239,900 |
| 16426 | McKean, PA 16426 | 16.8 mi | 5 | $1,833,250 | $237,500 | $366,650 |
| 16335 | Meadville, PA 16335 | 17.6 mi | 46 | $11,393,602 | $244,900 | $247,687 |
| 16403 | Cambridge Springs, PA 16403 | 18.8 mi | 10 | $2,594,370 | $150,000 | $259,437 |
| 16506 | Erie, PA 16506 | 20.6 mi | 38 | $15,187,156 | $356,175 | $399,662 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in SPRINGBORO, PA (zip code 16435), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in SPRINGBORO, PA 16435 is $162,400 as of April 2026, a 13.4% decrease from $187,475 the prior year.
Homes in SPRINGBORO, PA 16435 spend an average of 164 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 140 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SPRINGBORO, PA 16435 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 164 days on market compared to 140 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SPRINGBORO, PA 16435 save an estimated $3,248 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $162,400. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.