Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SENECAVILLE, OH real estate market (43780) currently shows 12 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 27 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 27 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 30.4% year-over-year, from $229,900 to $299,800.
Whether you are buying or selling in SENECAVILLE, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,165 · Density: 21.5/mi² · Median household income: $60,603
Typical home value: $168,551 · Homeownership: 86.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43780 | Senecaville, OH 43780 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $2,299,800 | $292,500 | $287,475 |
| 43723 | Byesville, OH 43723 | 6.0 mi | 8 | $1,599,696 | $196,250 | $199,962 |
| 43779 | Sarahsville, OH 43779 | 7.3 mi | 2 | $2,300,000 | $1,150,000 | $1,150,000 |
| 43755 | Lore City, OH 43755 | 9.1 mi | 7 | $2,062,249 | $201,950 | $294,607 |
| 43725 | Cambridge, OH 43725 | 11.7 mi | 52 | $13,683,644 | $194,275 | $263,147 |
| 43724 | Caldwell, OH 43724 | 13.7 mi | 14 | $2,822,260 | $178,675 | $201,590 |
| 43762 | New Concord, OH 43762 | 17.6 mi | 7 | $2,103,451 | $240,975 | $300,493 |
| 45727 | Dexter City, OH 45727 | 19.3 mi | 2 | $279,500 | $139,750 | $139,750 |
| 43719 | Bethesda, OH 43719 | 19.7 mi | 6 | $584,550 | $97,425 | $97,425 |
| 43973 | Freeport, OH 43973 | 20.5 mi | 3 | $407,451 | $139,500 | $135,817 |
| 43759 | Morristown, OH 43759 | 21.9 mi | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $85,000 |
| 43985 | Holloway, OH 43985 | 23.2 mi | 1 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $1,000 |
| 43716 | Beallsville, OH 43716 | 23.7 mi | 6 | $1,058,850 | $167,450 | $176,475 |
As of April 2026, there are 12 active listings in SENECAVILLE, OH (zip code 43780), compared to 14 the prior year.
The median listing price in SENECAVILLE, OH 43780 is $299,800 as of April 2026, a 30.4% increase from $229,900 the prior year.
Homes in SENECAVILLE, OH 43780 spend an average of 27 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 32 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SENECAVILLE, OH 43780 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 27 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SENECAVILLE, OH 43780 save an estimated $5,996 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $299,800. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.