Oakwood
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BYESVILLE, OH real estate market (43723) currently shows 10 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 23 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 83 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 21.9% year-over-year, from $147,400 to $179,650.
Whether you are buying or selling in BYESVILLE, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,412 · Density: 108.5/mi² · Median household income: $46,533
Typical home value: $105,083 · Homeownership: 60.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43723 | Byesville, OH 43723 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $1,599,696 | $196,250 | $199,962 |
| 43780 | Senecaville, OH 43780 | 6.0 mi | 8 | $2,299,800 | $292,500 | $287,475 |
| 43755 | Lore City, OH 43755 | 8.6 mi | 7 | $2,062,249 | $201,950 | $294,607 |
| 43732 | Cumberland, OH 43732 | 10.2 mi | 5 | $1,526,265 | $193,725 | $305,253 |
| 43779 | Sarahsville, OH 43779 | 11.6 mi | 2 | $2,300,000 | $1,150,000 | $1,150,000 |
| 43749 | Kimbolton, OH 43749 | 13.8 mi | 7 | $1,005,235 | $144,225 | $143,605 |
| 43788 | Summerfield, OH 43788 | 15.5 mi | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $80,000 |
| 43802 | Adamsville, OH 43802 | 19.1 mi | 2 | $245,000 | $122,500 | $122,500 |
| 43734 | Duncan Falls, OH 43734 | 20.0 mi | 4 | $1,359,900 | $339,975 | $339,975 |
| 43973 | Freeport, OH 43973 | 21.2 mi | 3 | $407,451 | $139,500 | $135,817 |
| 43832 | Newcomerstown, OH 43832 | 21.7 mi | 10 | $2,380,740 | $185,000 | $238,074 |
| 43845 | West Lafayette, OH 43845 | 22.8 mi | 4 | $753,800 | $189,900 | $188,450 |
| 43756 | Mcconnelsville, OH 43756 | 23.1 mi | 14 | $3,297,700 | $218,700 | $235,550 |
As of April 2026, there are 10 active listings in BYESVILLE, OH (zip code 43723), compared to 20 the prior year.
The median listing price in BYESVILLE, OH 43723 is $179,650 as of April 2026, a 21.9% increase from $147,400 the prior year.
Homes in BYESVILLE, OH 43723 spend an average of 23 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 83 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BYESVILLE, OH 43723 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 83 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BYESVILLE, OH 43723 save an estimated $3,593 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $179,650. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.