Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BRADNER, OH real estate market (43406) currently shows 4 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 7 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 7 days on market compared to 17 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 41.4% year-over-year, from $134,325 to $189,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in BRADNER, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,620 · Density: 33.2/mi² · Median household income: $59,643
Typical home value: $142,247 · Homeownership: 78.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43457 | Risingsun, OH 43457 | 4.8 mi | 2 | $399,800 | $199,900 | $199,900 |
| 43450 | Pemberville, OH 43450 | 5.3 mi | 7 | $1,985,375 | $253,975 | $283,625 |
| 44841 | Kansas, OH 44841 | 8.8 mi | 3 | $882,999 | $395,000 | $294,333 |
| 43469 | Woodville, OH 43469 | 9.3 mi | 7 | $2,055,032 | $284,450 | $293,576 |
| 44817 | Bloomdale, OH 44817 | 11.1 mi | 3 | $665,001 | $265,000 | $221,667 |
| 44815 | Bettsville, OH 44815 | 12.0 mi | 1 | $146,900 | $146,900 | $146,900 |
| 43463 | Stony Ridge, OH 43463 | 12.6 mi | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $150,000 |
| 43442 | Lindsey, OH 43442 | 13.2 mi | 5 | $1,174,750 | $234,950 | $234,950 |
| 43416 | Elmore, OH 43416 | 13.4 mi | 2 | $640,000 | $320,000 | $320,000 |
| 43447 | Millbury, OH 43447 | 15.9 mi | 4 | $988,216 | $227,425 | $247,054 |
| 43525 | Haskins, OH 43525 | 16.4 mi | 3 | $1,109,901 | $325,000 | $369,967 |
| 44804 | Arcadia, OH 44804 | 16.6 mi | 2 | $684,350 | $342,175 | $342,175 |
| 45889 | Van Buren, OH 45889 | 16.9 mi | 2 | $607,350 | $303,675 | $303,675 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in BRADNER, OH (zip code 43406), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in BRADNER, OH 43406 is $189,900 as of April 2026, a 41.4% increase from $134,325 the prior year.
Homes in BRADNER, OH 43406 spend an average of 7 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 17 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BRADNER, OH 43406 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 7 days on market compared to 17 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BRADNER, OH 43406 save an estimated $3,798 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $189,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.