Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ARCADIA, OH real estate market (44804) currently shows 3 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 210 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 210 days on market compared to 59 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 72.1% year-over-year, from $189,900 to $326,725.
Whether you are buying or selling in ARCADIA, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,626 · Density: 32.3/mi² · Median household income: $90,139
Typical home value: $173,251 · Homeownership: 94.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44804 | Arcadia, OH 44804 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $684,350 | $342,175 | $342,175 |
| 44817 | Bloomdale, OH 44817 | 6.4 mi | 3 | $665,001 | $265,000 | $221,667 |
| 44830 | Fostoria, OH 44830 | 8.1 mi | 34 | $6,678,246 | $166,800 | $196,419 |
| 45872 | North Baltimore, OH 45872 | 9.6 mi | 5 | $533,665 | $94,600 | $106,733 |
| 43457 | Risingsun, OH 43457 | 12.5 mi | 2 | $399,800 | $199,900 | $199,900 |
| 43466 | Wayne, OH 43466 | 12.8 mi | 3 | $720,000 | $240,000 | $240,000 |
| 45858 | McComb, OH 45858 | 14.0 mi | 5 | $1,199,165 | $219,900 | $239,833 |
| 45814 | Arlington, OH 45814 | 14.8 mi | 6 | $1,816,200 | $314,900 | $302,700 |
| 45816 | Benton Ridge, OH 45816 | 15.2 mi | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $99,000 |
| 44844 | McCutchenville, OH 44844 | 16.5 mi | 3 | $729,000 | $229,999 | $243,000 |
| 44815 | Bettsville, OH 44815 | 18.2 mi | 1 | $146,900 | $146,900 | $146,900 |
| 44883 | Tiffin, OH 44883 | 18.8 mi | 37 | $8,693,372 | $190,000 | $234,956 |
| 45868 | Mount Cory, OH 45868 | 18.9 mi | 2 | $679,800 | $339,900 | $339,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in ARCADIA, OH (zip code 44804), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in ARCADIA, OH 44804 is $326,725 as of April 2026, a 72.1% increase from $189,900 the prior year.
Homes in ARCADIA, OH 44804 spend an average of 210 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 59 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ARCADIA, OH 44804 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 210 days on market compared to 59 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ARCADIA, OH 44804 save an estimated $6,535 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $326,725. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.