Call or Text (240) SELL-123

NEW HOLLAND, OH 43145

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Pickaway County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The NEW HOLLAND, OH real estate market (43145) currently shows 7 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 144 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 144 days on market compared to 40 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 91.2% year-over-year, from $212,450 to $406,175.

Whether you are buying or selling in NEW HOLLAND, OH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for NEW HOLLAND, OH 43145 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,926  ·  Density: 13.8/mi²  ·  Median household income: $71,827

Typical home value: $160,243  ·  Homeownership: 73.9%

Market Overview

Active Listings
7
⇩ 46.2% vs 13 last year
Pending
3
43% pending ratio
Median Price
$406,175
⇧ 91.2% vs $212,450 last year
Average Price
$356,845
⇧ 70.5% vs $209,284 last year
Days on Market
144
⇧ 260% vs 40 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$176
⇧ 47.9% vs $119/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,904 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 7 this year vs 13 last year
  • Days on market: 144 now vs 40 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $406,175 (+91.2% YoY)
  • Average: $356,845 (+70.5% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 24.0 miles — 205 listings ($82,834,605 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
43145New Holland, OH 431450.0 mi6$1,775,640$382,450$295,940
43164Williamsport, OH 431647.6 mi5$1,228,000$299,675$245,600
43106Bloomingburg, OH 4310610.2 mi4$468,500$117,125$117,125
45628Frankfort, OH 4562812.4 mi9$2,445,363$219,999$271,707
43113Circleville, OH 4311316.0 mi59$21,852,951$301,675$370,389
45681South Salem, OH 4568117.8 mi3$1,312,251$437,500$437,417
43116Commercial Point, OH 4311617.9 mi23$10,216,692$438,745$444,204
43153South Solon, OH 4315320.5 mi5$1,177,400$175,000$235,480
45169Sabina, OH 4516921.2 mi15$5,423,085$415,000$361,539
43137Lockbourne, OH 4313722.1 mi21$14,051,415$649,500$669,115
43154Stoutsville, OH 4315423.2 mi2$632,300$316,150$316,150
45166Reesville, OH 4516623.6 mi1$0$0$0
43140London, OH 4314024.0 mi52$22,251,008$324,950$427,904

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in NEW HOLLAND, OH 43145?

As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in NEW HOLLAND, OH (zip code 43145), compared to 13 the prior year.

What is the median home price in NEW HOLLAND, OH 43145?

The median listing price in NEW HOLLAND, OH 43145 is $406,175 as of April 2026, a 91.2% increase from $212,450 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in NEW HOLLAND, OH?

Homes in NEW HOLLAND, OH 43145 spend an average of 144 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 40 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in NEW HOLLAND, OH 43145?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NEW HOLLAND, OH 43145 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 144 days on market compared to 40 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in NEW HOLLAND, OH?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NEW HOLLAND, OH 43145 save an estimated $8,124 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $406,175. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.