Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WALTON, KY real estate market (41094) currently shows 72 active listings, with 28 pending sales. Homes are averaging 44 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 44 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 4.4% year-over-year, from $349,950 to $334,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in WALTON, KY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 14,546 · Density: 133.5/mi² · Median household income: $91,250
Typical home value: $245,839 · Homeownership: 80.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41094 | Walton, KY 41094 | 0.0 mi | 67 | $24,207,569 | $279,155 | $361,307 |
| 41092 | Verona, KY 41092 | 6.1 mi | 11 | $7,232,500 | $615,000 | $657,500 |
| 41063 | Morning View, KY 41063 | 6.9 mi | 2 | $1,450,000 | $725,000 | $725,000 |
| 41042 | Florence, KY 41042 | 7.3 mi | 82 | $25,018,692 | $277,475 | $305,106 |
| 41015 | Latonia, KY 41015 | 10.0 mi | 49 | $15,315,930 | $238,725 | $312,570 |
| 41005 | Burlington, KY 41005 | 11.5 mi | 67 | $23,244,377 | $338,725 | $346,931 |
| 41001 | Alexandria, KY 41001 | 12.1 mi | 47 | $16,003,312 | $335,687 | $340,496 |
| 41095 | Warsaw, KY 41095 | 12.2 mi | 16 | $3,930,896 | $234,250 | $245,681 |
| 41076 | Newport, KY 41076 | 13.5 mi | 28 | $7,830,200 | $262,500 | $279,650 |
| 41014 | Covington, KY 41014 | 14.2 mi | 18 | $3,908,502 | $191,500 | $217,139 |
| 41016 | Covington, KY 41016 | 14.7 mi | 38 | $9,367,950 | $261,450 | $246,525 |
| 41071 | Newport, KY 41071 | 15.2 mi | 123 | $64,856,547 | $302,000 | $527,289 |
| 45238 | Cincinnati, OH 45238 | 15.7 mi | 76 | $20,100,708 | $214,000 | $264,483 |
As of April 2026, there are 72 active listings in WALTON, KY (zip code 41094), compared to 58 the prior year.
The median listing price in WALTON, KY 41094 is $334,475 as of April 2026, a 4.4% decrease from $349,950 the prior year.
Homes in WALTON, KY 41094 spend an average of 44 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 36 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WALTON, KY 41094 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 44 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WALTON, KY 41094 save an estimated $6,690 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $334,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.