Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BURLINGTON, KY real estate market (41005) currently shows 76 active listings, with 41 pending sales. Homes are averaging 30 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 13 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 30 days on market compared to 44 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2.8% year-over-year, from $342,450 to $352,175.
Whether you are buying or selling in BURLINGTON, KY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 24,650 · Density: 181.8/mi² · Median household income: $98,295
Typical home value: $231,305 · Homeownership: 81.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41005 | Burlington, KY 41005 | 0.0 mi | 67 | $23,244,377 | $338,725 | $346,931 |
| 41091 | Union, KY 41091 | 6.2 mi | 108 | $63,220,068 | $499,000 | $585,371 |
| 41042 | Florence, KY 41042 | 6.4 mi | 82 | $25,018,692 | $277,475 | $305,106 |
| 45233 | Cincinnati, OH 45233 | 9.4 mi | 36 | $17,438,400 | $490,225 | $484,400 |
| 45052 | North Bend, OH 45052 | 9.6 mi | 4 | $3,890,000 | $972,500 | $972,500 |
| 47001 | Aurora, IN 47001 | 10.9 mi | 24 | $6,848,568 | $260,000 | $285,357 |
| 41017 | Ft Mitchell, KY 41017 | 11.0 mi | 130 | $64,222,470 | $352,250 | $494,019 |
| 47025 | Lawrenceburg, IN 47025 | 11.7 mi | 55 | $21,702,120 | $327,498 | $394,584 |
| 45204 | Cincinnati, OH 45204 | 12.0 mi | 21 | $3,461,514 | $139,975 | $164,834 |
| 45205 | Cincinnati, OH 45205 | 12.5 mi | 33 | $6,997,683 | $199,450 | $212,051 |
| 41051 | Independence, KY 41051 | 12.9 mi | 78 | $31,618,080 | $401,291 | $405,360 |
| 45002 | Cleves, OH 45002 | 13.3 mi | 34 | $20,061,802 | $514,323 | $590,053 |
| 45211 | Cincinnati, OH 45211 | 13.7 mi | 81 | $18,366,831 | $214,450 | $226,751 |
As of April 2026, there are 76 active listings in BURLINGTON, KY (zip code 41005), compared to 63 the prior year.
The median listing price in BURLINGTON, KY 41005 is $352,175 as of April 2026, a 2.8% increase from $342,450 the prior year.
Homes in BURLINGTON, KY 41005 spend an average of 30 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 44 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BURLINGTON, KY 41005 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 13 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 30 days on market compared to 44 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BURLINGTON, KY 41005 save an estimated $7,044 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $352,175. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.