Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BOYLE, MS real estate market (38730) currently shows 6 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 22 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 22 days on market compared to 139 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 8.7% year-over-year, from $342,750 to $372,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in BOYLE, MS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,568 · Density: 9.9/mi² · Median household income: $58,750
Typical home value: $129,814 · Homeownership: 54.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38730 | Boyle, MS 38730 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $1,442,395 | $375,000 | $288,479 |
| 38732 | Cleveland, MS 38732 | 6.3 mi | 49 | $11,077,822 | $179,500 | $226,078 |
| 38726 | Beulah, MS 38726 | 11.1 mi | 2 | $400,000 | $200,000 | $200,000 |
| 38725 | Benoit, MS 38725 | 15.1 mi | 2 | $268,000 | $134,000 | $134,000 |
| 38751 | Indianola, MS 38751 | 17.8 mi | 43 | $8,254,839 | $184,763 | $191,973 |
| 38774 | Shelby, MS 38774 | 19.3 mi | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 | $78,000 |
| 38703 | Greenville, MS 38703 | 20.8 mi | 36 | $4,192,776 | $80,625 | $116,466 |
| 38761 | Moorhead, MS 38761 | 26.0 mi | 3 | $488,289 | $162,763 | $162,763 |
| 38941 | Itta Bena, MS 38941 | 28.9 mi | 5 | $1,026,665 | $180,000 | $205,333 |
| 38720 | Alligator, MS 38720 | 29.8 mi | 3 | $519,999 | $95,000 | $173,333 |
| 38957 | Sumner, MS 38957 | 32.0 mi | 2 | $405,000 | $202,500 | $202,500 |
| 71654 | McGehee, AR 71654 | 33.3 mi | 10 | $1,538,250 | $161,250 | $153,825 |
| 71670 | Tillar, AR 71670 | 35.3 mi | 2 | $261,400 | $130,700 | $130,700 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in BOYLE, MS (zip code 38730), compared to 7 the prior year.
The median listing price in BOYLE, MS 38730 is $372,500 as of April 2026, a 8.7% increase from $342,750 the prior year.
Homes in BOYLE, MS 38730 spend an average of 22 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 139 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BOYLE, MS 38730 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 22 days on market compared to 139 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BOYLE, MS 38730 save an estimated $7,450 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $372,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.